No photo available. Represent Flory Jacobi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,031,188 this week

Flory Jacobi (1902–1981)

Flory Jacobi was born on October 26, 1902 in Wiesbaden, Germany. She was an actress, known for Der müde Theodor (1965), Der Fall Mata Hari (1966) and Hasenklein kann nichts dafür (1963). She was married to Milo Harbich. She died on September 24, 1981 in Ettelbréck, Luxembourg. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flory Jacobi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Der müde Theodor
Der müde Theodor Rosa Hagemann
(1965)
Der Fall Mata Hari
Der Fall Mata Hari Anna Lintjens
(1966)
Hasenklein kann nichts dafür
(1963)
Pension Schöller
Pension Schöller Ulrike Sprosser
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 1973 Sylvie (TV Movie)
 1972 Don Pasquale (TV Movie)
Eulalia / Notar
 1971 Von Liebe keine Rede (TV Series)
Frau Rietspruht
- Warum nicht nach Ungarn? (1971) ... Frau Rietspruht
 1968 Unsere liebste Freundin (TV Movie)
Mildred Kelsey
 1968 Altaich (TV Movie)
Sephi
 1967 Lord Arthur Saviles Verbrechen (TV Movie)
Haushälterin
 1967 Spiel mit dem Tode (TV Movie)
Arischa
 1966 Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti (TV Movie)
Pröpstin
 1966 Der Fall Mata Hari (TV Movie)
Anna Lintjens
 1966 Intercontinental Express (TV Series)
Alma
- Die Reise nach Rom (1966) ... Alma
 1965 Man soll den Onkel nicht vergiften (TV Movie)
Rosa
 1965 Der müde Theodor (TV Movie)
Rosa Hagemann
 1965 Pension Schöller (TV Movie)
Ulrike Sprosser
 1965 Party im Zwielicht (TV Movie)
Mrs. Stephens
 1964 Clicquot & Co. (TV Short)
Madame Clicquot
 1964 Fernfahrer (TV Series)
Frau Obermaier
- Der Fahrertest (1964) ... Frau Obermaier (as Flory Jacoby)
 1963 Kleider machen Leute (TV Movie)
Köchin (as Flory Jacoby)
 1963 Der eingebildete Doktor (TV Movie)
 1963 Hasenklein kann nichts dafür (TV Movie)
Frau Hasenklein
 1963 Der jähzornige junge Mann (TV Movie)
Nikolais Mutter
 1962 Die Firma Hesselbach (TV Series)
Frau Münzenberger
- Der Urlaub (1962) ... Frau Münzenberger
- Allergia maritalis (1962) ... Frau Münzenberger
 1958 Moral (TV Movie)
Klara Bolland
 1957 Der Richter und sein Henker (TV Movie)
Frau Schönler
 1957 Der Schallplattendieb (TV Movie)
 1956/II Gaslicht (TV Movie)
Elizabeth
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Armide Valeska Florence Jacobi | Flori Jacobi | Flory Jacoby
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began her career in 1933 playing at the age of "Radio Leipzig", later worked as an actress, comedienne and director of the theater, since the early 1960s, long-standing speaker (up to 1980) of the German program of "Radio Luxembourg" and later she joined the editorial staff of the German film-TV channel RTL. Adelaide Harbich alias Haidy Jacobi died on 26 June 2005 after a long illness at the age ... See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page