No photo available. Represent Steve Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,481 this week

Steve Jackson (IV)

Steve Jackson was born in 1970 in Doncaster, England. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Yasmin (2004) and In Denial of Murder (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

New love twist ahead for Corrie's Janice
| Digital Spy
Corrie binman exit details revealed?
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Trevor Dean / Stranger
(2006-2011)
Yasmin
Yasmin John
(2004)
In Denial of Murder
In Denial of Murder John Marshall
(2004)
Hillsborough
Hillsborough Additional Cast
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017 Ackley Bridge (TV Series)
Kevin Wilson
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Kevin Wilson
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Kevin Wilson
 2015 Boy Meets Girl (TV Mini-Series)
Geoff
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Geoff
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Geoff
 2012 Fresh Meat (TV Series)
Al
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Al
 2011 32 Brinkburn Street (TV Series)
David
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... David
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... David
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... David
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... David
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... David
 1997-2010 Casualty (TV Series)
Rod Davison / Paramedic
- Life Sentence (2010) ... Rod Davison
 2008 Pulling (TV Series)
Joe
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Joe
 2005 Extras (TV Series)
Jon
- Ben Stiller (2005) ... Jon
 1999-2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Jack Cooper / Mick
- No Pain No Gain (2005) ... Jack Cooper
- Take Me with You (1999) ... Mick
 2005 Twisted Tales (TV Series)
Paul
- Whacked (2005) ... Paul
 2005 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
John Hobbs
- The Dig: Part 2 (2005) ... John Hobbs
- The Dig: Part 1 (2005) ... John Hobbs
 2004 Yasmin
John
 2004 In Denial of Murder (TV Movie)
John Marshall
 2003 Sweet Medicine (TV Series)
Mark Fletcher
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Mark Fletcher
 2000 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Sean
- Irish Crown Affair (2000) ... Sean
 2000 Wind at My Back (TV Series)
Ned Perry
- It Don't Mean a Thing... (2000) ... Ned Perry
 1999 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Jimmy Weston
- All in the Mind (1999) ... Jimmy Weston
 1998 Stanton Blues (TV Series)
Mike
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Mike
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Mike
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Mike
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Mike
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Mike
 1997 The Bill (TV Series)
Nick
- Accomplice (1997) ... Nick
 1996 Hillsborough (TV Movie)
Additional Cast
 1994 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Ben Dingle
- Episode #1.1893 (1994) ... Ben Dingle (as Steve Fury)
 1991 Zombie Army (Video)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Fury | Steve Fury
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Armthorpe, a mining village around Doncaster, South Yorkshire. He attended Tranmoor Junior School and the Armthorpe Comprehensive School, leaving in 1989. He changed his name for a time to Steven Fury, eventually returning to his original name after a few bit parts in shows like Emmerdale. Currently (1999) he is staring in the second series of The Cops for the BBC.

Contribute to This Page