No photo available. Represent Paul Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,001 this week

Paul Jackson (II)

Paul Jackson was born on October 2, 1947 as Kevin Paul Jackson. He is a producer and director, known for The Ron Clark Story (2006), Dangerous Brothers Present: World of Danger (1986) and The Best of the Two Ronnies (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Jackson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (31 credits)
 2014 Extrema (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006-2010 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- 16 Chefs Compete (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Day 1 (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2009 OctoMom: Me & My 14 Kids (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2004-2006 Nanny 911 (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- The Scharnitzky Family (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Morris Family (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Longairc-Green Family (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The George Family (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Delaney Family (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2006 The Ron Clark Story (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003 The Best of the Two Ronnies: Volume 2 (Video) (producer)
 2002 Dossa and Joe (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2002 The Best of the Two Ronnies (Video) (co-producer)
 2001 The World Comedy Tour: Melbourne 2001 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 1991 Bottom (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Contest (1991) ... (producer)
 1990 Heil Honey I'm Home! (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (executive producer)
 1989 John Sessions (TV Series) (producer - 1989)
 1988-1989 Red Dwarf (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- The Last Day (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Timeslides (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Bodyswap (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Polymorph (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Marooned (1989) ... (executive producer)
 1988 Live! From London (TV Special) (producer)
 1988 Scruples (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Celebrity Christmas Special (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... (executive producer)
 1988 The European Film Awards (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1988 The Appointments of Dennis Jennings (Short) (executive producer)
 1988 Craig Goes Mad in Melbourne (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 1988 Don't Miss Wax (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (1988) ... (executive producer)
- The No No No Show (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Escape (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Rules and Rebels (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.2 (1988) ... (executive producer)
 1987 Filthy Rich & Catflap (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1987) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (1987) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... (producer)
 1986 Saturday Live (TV Series) (producer - 1986-1987)
 1985-1986 Girls on Top (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Lower the Donkey (1986) ... (producer)
- Who's Ya Uncle Shelley? (1986) ... (producer)
- Hark (1985) ... (producer)
- Ident: Candy Time (1985) ... (producer)
- C.O.D. (1985) ... (producer)
 1985 Happy Families (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Reunion (1985) ... (producer)
- Roxanne (1985) ... (producer)
- Joyce (1985) ... (producer)
- Madeleine (1985) ... (producer)
- Cassie (1985) ... (producer)
 1984 Cannon & Ball (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.6 (1984) ... (producer)
 1984 Pushing Up Daisies (TV Series) (producer)
  The Young Ones (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes, 1982 - 1984) (production - 4 episodes, 1984)
- Summer Holiday (1984) ... (producer)
- Sick (1984) ... (production)
- Time (1984) ... (production)
- Nasty (1984) ... (production)
- Cash (1984) ... (producer)
 1983 The Entertainers (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Jeff Stevenson (1983) ... (producer)
- Fundation (1983) ... (producer)
 1980-1982 The Two Ronnies (TV Series) (producer - 17 episodes)
- 1982 Christmas Special (1982) ... (producer)
- Episode #9.8 (1982) ... (producer)
- Episode #9.7 (1982) ... (producer)
- Episode #9.6 (1982) ... (producer)
- Episode #9.5 (1982) ... (producer)
 1982 Carrott's Lib (TV Series) (producer)
 1981 Three of a Kind (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Paul Jackson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of fellow producer T. Leslie Jackson, and brother of actress Ceri Jackson.

Nickname:

Jacko

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Jackson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page