STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,439 this week

La Toya Jackson


La Toya Jackson was born on May 29, 1956 in Gary, Indiana, USA as La Toya Yvonne Jackson. She is a producer, known for Playboy Celebrity Centerfold: La Toya Jackson (1994), The Apprentice (2004) and Michael Jackson and Bubbles: The Untold Story (2010). She was previously married to Jack Gordon. See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 
a list of 125 people
created 21 May 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1820 people
created 15 Jun 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of La Toya Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Apprentice
The Apprentice Herself - Contestant / Herself - Team Penn / Herself / Herself - Team Marlee
(2011-2015)
Playboy: Celebrities
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Marilyn
- Blood Is Thicker Than Mud (2012) ... Marilyn
 2005 California Entertainment Weekly (TV Series)
Music Producer, Singer, Actress
 1992 Counterstrike (TV Series)
Sandrine Carter
- Skin Deep (1992) ... Sandrine Carter
 1987 Michael Jackson: The Way You Make Me Feel (Video short)
Woman in Long-Sleeved Black Top (uncredited)
 1985 USA for Africa: We Are the World (Video short)
La Toya Jackson
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Paul McCartney and Michael Jackson video "Say, Say, Say". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 4 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

La Toya Dzhekson | LaToya Jackson | Latoya Jackson | La Toya

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On Janet's wardrobe malfunction: "With Jan, I truly feel that it was an accident. I think it's totally unfair Jan [sic] took the rap for it. I also think that it was totally blown out of proportion. You have to think about this, too: Jan didn't expose her breast. Justin did it. (Laughs.)" (Gaywired.com interview, 06.13.05) See more »

Trivia:

The Jacksons were awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 1500 Vine Street in Hollywood, California. See more »

Nickname:

Toy-Toy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page