No photo available. Represent Harry Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,840 this week

Harry Jackson (IV) (1923–1973)

Harry Jackson was born on March 21, 1923 in Pelham Manor, New York, USA as Henry Conrad Jackson. He was an actor, known for The Monolith Monsters (1957), Strangers When We Meet (1960) and Panama Sal (1957). He died on July 30, 1973 in New York City, New York. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Harry Jackson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 1958-1963 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Frank Locket / Matt Clark / George Worthington / ...
- The Case of the Velvet Claws (1963) ... Frank Locket
- The Case of the Poison Pen-Pal (1962) ... Matt Clark
- The Case of the Provocative Protege (1960) ... George Worthington
- The Case of the Wary Wildcatter (1960) ... Roger Byrd
- The Case of the Jaded Joker (1959) ... Charles Goff
 1963 Hazel (TV Series)
Joe
- Hazel's Navy Blue Tug-Boats (1963) ... Joe
 1962 Birdman of Alcatraz
Reporter (uncredited)
 1961 Cain's Hundred (TV Series)
- Degrees of Guilt (1961)
 1961 Make Room for Daddy (TV Series)
Harry, Danny's Rehearsal Bandleader
- Old Man Danny (1961) ... Harry, Danny's Rehearsal Bandleader
 1959-1961 Hawaiian Eye (TV Series)
Fletcher Dykes / Rick Mason / Jerry Jackson
- Don't Kiss Me Goodbye (1961) ... Fletcher Dykes
- White Pigeon Ticket (1960) ... Rick Mason
- The Quick Return (1959) ... Jerry Jackson
 1961 Michael Shayne (TV Series)
Monty Miller
- The Body Beautiful (1961) ... Monty Miller
 1961 Dante (TV Series)
Husband
- Dial D for Dante (1961) ... Husband
 1960 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Officer Dugan
- Maynard G. Krebs, Boy Millionaire (1960) ... Officer Dugan
 1960 The Tab Hunter Show (TV Series)
Magazine Photographer
- The Doll in the Bathtub (1960) ... Magazine Photographer
 1960 Alcoa Presents: One Step Beyond (TV Series)
Ray Markey
- If You See Sally (1960) ... Ray Markey
 1960 Strangers When We Meet
Bud Ramsey
 1960 Happy (TV Series)
Driver
- Charlie's First Love (1960) ... Driver
 1960 Dennis the Menace (TV Series)
Officer Osborn
- Miss Cathcart's Sunsuit (1960) ... Officer Osborn (uncredited)
- Dennis Runs Away (1960) ... Officer Osborn
 1960 The DuPont Show with June Allyson (TV Series)
Chuck
- Surprise Party (1960) ... Chuck
 1960 Philip Marlowe (TV Series)
Harry Trumbull
- Last Call for Murder (1960) ... Harry Trumbull
 1960 Bourbon Street Beat (TV Series)
Vinnie King
- The 10% Blues (1960) ... Vinnie King
 1960 Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Trumpeter
- The Four of Us Are Dying (1960) ... Trumpeter
 1959 Men Into Space (TV Series)
Maj. Markey
- First Woman on the Moon (1959) ... Maj. Markey
 1959 M Squad (TV Series)
Ben Riker
- Murder in C-Sharp Minor (1959) ... Ben Riker
 1959 Markham (TV Series)
George Klotsky
- The Other Side of the Wall (1959) ... George Klotsky
 1959 Border Patrol (TV Series)
- The Logmen (1959)
 1959 77 Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Joe Redden
- Abra-Cadaver (1959) ... Joe Redden
 1959 Yancy Derringer (TV Series)
Professor Bates
- The Wayward Warrior (1959) ... Professor Bates
 1959 Maverick (TV Series)
Poker Player
- Betrayal (1959) ... Poker Player
 1958 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Car Salesman
- Seven Against the Wall (1958) ... Car Salesman
 1958 The Silent Service (TV Series)
Lt. Howard Clark
- The Bowfin Story (1958) ... Lt. Howard Clark
 1958 The Walter Winchell File (TV Series)
Hughes
- A Short Run to Broadway (1958) ... Hughes
 1957-1958 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series)
Policeman / Bob Doodle
- Papa Said No (1958) ... Policeman
- The Wedding Present (1957) ... Bob Doodle
 1958 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (TV Series)
Mr. Cole
- Juvenile Jacket (1958) ... Mr. Cole
 1958 The True Story of Lynn Stuart
Jerry Jackson aka Wilbur Stuart (uncredited)
 1957 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Hank Vance
- Night of the Execution (1957) ... Hank Vance
 1957 The Monolith Monsters
Dr. Steve Hendricks
 1957 Goodyear Theatre (TV Series)
Reeves
- Hurricane (1957) ... Reeves
 1957 Panama Sal
Peter Van Fleet II
 1957 Whirlybirds (TV Series)
Dr. Townsend
- The Runaway (1957) ... Dr. Townsend
 1957 The Millionaire (TV Series)
Charley Lucas
- The Maggie Sheeler Story (1957) ... Charley Lucas
 1957 The Night Runner
Hank Hansen
 1957 The Sheriff of Cochise (TV Series)
George Gilham
- Vapor Lock (1957) ... George Gilham
 1957 Navy Log (TV Series)
Lieutenant Powers
- Cigar-Box John (1957) ... Lieutenant Powers
 1957 The Loretta Young Show (TV Series)
Foster
- The Bad Apple (1957) ... Foster
 1957 Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre (TV Series)
Steve
- The Little Black Lie (1957) ... Steve
 1956 The People's Choice (TV Series)
Kenneth
- Mandy's Male Animal (1956) ... Kenneth

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Larry Jackson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like appnzllr-1
Discuss Harry Jackson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page