No photo available. Represent Barry Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,950 this week

Barry Jackson (I) (1938–2013)

Barry Jackson was born on March 29, 1938 in Birmingham, England. He is known for his work on Midsomer Murders (1997), Barry Lyndon (1975) and Wimbledon (2004). He was married to Denise. He died on December 5, 2013 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in London, England, UK

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1500 people
created 20 Nov 2010
 
a list of 134 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Barry Jackson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Howard Sackler's play, "The Great White Hope", at the Tricycle Theatre in London, England with Hugh Quarshie, Earlene Bentley, Ed Bishop, Colin Bruce, Dominic Hawksley, Joan Heal, Mark Heath, Leon Herbert, Terence Longdon, John Matshikiza, Michael Melia and Terry Mortimer in the cast. Nicholas Kent was the director. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jack Barry
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He began his career as a stage hand at the Birmingham Repertory Theatre, under the auspices of Sir Barry Jackson, the theatre impresario after whom he had been named. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jack Barry (Adam Adamant) rich_groovy
Horace......ITV 1982. steinlilch
Hollyoaks mrsroons
Discuss Barry Jackson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page