STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,752 this week

Robert Jacks (I) (1959–2001)


Robert Jacks was born on August 9, 1959 in Monterey, California, USA as Robert Nick Jacks. He was an actor, known for Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (1994), Scary Movie (1991) and Slacker (1991). He died on August 8, 2001 in Austin, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 41) in Austin, Texas, USA

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

The Vault: Scary Movie (1991)
| iconsoffright.com

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 750 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Jacks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1991 Scary Movie
Rowdy #1
 1991 Slacker
Club Owner (voice, uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1994 Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (performer: "Der Einzingerweg") / (writer: "Der Einzingerweg")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1991 Slacker (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1996 Reel Wild Cinema (TV Series)
Himself
- Evil Rampaging Monsters (1996) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Cinemassacre's Monster Madness (TV Series documentary)
Leatherface Slaughter
- Texas Chainsaw Massacre 4 (2014) ... Leatherface Slaughter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a close friend of Lord of the Rings' actor Viggo Mortensen.

Nickname:

Robbie

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Jacks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page