No photo available. Represent Jim Jackman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,728 this week

Jim Jackman (I)

Jim Jackman was born on September 10, 1957 in North Hollywood, California, USA. He is known for his work on Spaceballs (1987), American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) and The Brave Little Toaster (1987). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jim Jackman? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jim Jackman.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2012 Chasing Leonard (Short)
Litwack
 2011 Summer League (Short)
Ilsa Dnasoff
 2010 Caution Wet Floor (Short)
 2009 Zombthology
The Silent Kidnapper
 2008 The Tony Rock Project (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
 2008 Spaceballs: The Animated Series (TV Series)
- Deep Ship (2008) ... (voice)
- The Skroobinator (2008) ... (voice)
- Mighty Meteor (2008) ... (voice)
- Outbreak (2008) ... (voice)
- Grand Theft Starship (2008) ... (voice)
 2005 The 12 Dogs of Christmas
Melvin
 2005 Chasing Leonard (Short)
Litwack
 2003 The Brotherhood of Poland, New Hampshire (TV Series)
Roger Moshen
- Falling Acorns (2003) ... Roger Moshen
 2003 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Bus Driver
- Reese's Party (2003) ... Bus Driver
 2002 Frankenthumb (Video short)
Humpy, Baker, Brother
 2002 The Blair Thumb (Video short)
Jish / Nice Old Lady / Crotchety Fisherman (voice)
 2001 Crazy/Beautiful
Detail Supervisor
 2001 Bat Thumb (Short)
Police Chief / Criminal #1 / Terrified Man (voice)
 1999 Suddenly Susan (TV Series)
Paul
- The Birthday Party (1999) ... Paul
 1999 The Bachelor
Nervous Guy
 1999 Thumb Wars: The Phantom Cuticle (TV Short)
Crunchy / Lieutenant (voice)
 1999 Two of a Kind (TV Series)
Hockey Fan
- Welcome Matt (1999) ... Hockey Fan
 1998 Ri¢hie Ri¢h's Christmas Wish (Video)
Shorty
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Venetta
- Power Mad Dick (1998) ... Venetta
 1998 Addams Family Reunion (Video)
Desperate Mailman
 1998 Casper Meets Wendy (Video)
Jerry Jackson
 1997 Santa vs. the Snowman (TV Short) (voice)
 1997 steve.oedekerk.com (TV Movie)
 1995 Here Come the Munsters (TV Movie)
Front Desk Officer
 1994 Ellen (TV Series)
Man
- The Fix-Up (1994) ... Man
 1991 Pizza Man
Mike Milken
 1989 On the Television (TV Series)
Various
- Mikhail's Navy ... Various
- Love Link ... Various
- Imperfect Strangers ... Various
- China Beach Party ... Various
 1988 My Stepmother Is an Alien
Party Guest
 1988 18 Again!
First Asylum Orderly
 1988 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
- The Art of Love (1988)
 1987 Rags to Riches (TV Series)
 1987 Disorderlies
Orderly #1
 1987 Night Court (TV Series)
Man
- Paternity (1987) ... Man
 1986 Hamburger: The Motion Picture
Security Guard
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Jackman | Jimm Jackman | James Jackmann | Jimm Jackmann | Jim Jackmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
JIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIISH! MrsPlanktonBuffpants
Discuss Jim Jackman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page