STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 233 this week

Gregory Itzin


Gregory Itzin was born on April 20, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is an actor, known for Law Abiding Citizen (2009), The Ides of March (2011) and Adaptation. (2002). He has been married to Judith L. Goldman since September 29, 1979. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gregory Itzin? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 16 Oct 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 49 images
created 12 Oct 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gregory Itzin.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for cheese. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gregory Itzen | Greg Itzin

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Los Angeles with his wife, an artist, and their two children Wilke (b. 1983) and Julia (b. 1986). See more »

Trademark:

Often portrays arrogant or unsympathetic characters in a position of authority.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Charles Logan ewilker1
Do I hate him bc of the script or because he is doing a good job acting? unclejimbo9
He would make a great Nixon sydneysmike
BRILLIANT, BRILLIANT, BRILLIANT!!!!!!!!!!!! entertainmentalice
Hi Gregory Itzin! Adam_Draper
Richard Nixon CCU_Jim
Discuss Gregory Itzin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page