No photo available. Represent Kisaku Itô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 744,764 this week

Kisaku Itô (1899–1967)

Kisaku Itô was born in 1899. He was a production designer and art director, known for Ugetsu (1953), Gan (1953) and Miyamoto Musashi (1954). He died in 1967. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 68)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kisaku Itô's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ugetsu
Ugetsu Art Director
(1953)
Gan
Gan Art Director
(1953)
Miyamoto Musashi
Miyamoto Musashi Art Department
(1954)
Chûshingura
Chûshingura Production Designer
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (35 credits)
Show Show Art director (11 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kisaku Itoh

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017