No photo available. Represent Emi Itô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,271 this week

Emi Itô (III) (1941–2012)

Emi Itô was born on April 1, 1941 in Nagoya, Japan as Hideyo Ito. She was an actress, known for Mothra vs. Godzilla (1964), Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster (1964) and Mothra (1961). She was married to Kenji Sawada. She died on June 15, 2012 in Tokyo, Japan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Tokyo, Japan

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emi Itô's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mothra vs. Godzilla
Mothra vs. Godzilla Shobijin (Twin Fairy)
(1964)
Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster
Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster Shobijin (Twin Fairy)
(1964)
Mothra
Mothra Shobijin (Twin Fairy)
(1961)
Das Lächeln im Westen
Das Lächeln im Westen Herself - Musician
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1968 Mexican Free-for-All (as The Peanuts)
 1967 Kureji ogon sakusen (as The Peanuts)
 1962 Yume de aimashô (as The Peanuts)
 1961 Bubble Holiday (TV Series)
 1960 Onna wa teikô suru (as The Peanuts)
 1959 Bakushô Mito Kômon man'yûki (as The Peanuts)
 1959 Kawaii hana
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Die Peanuts | The Peanuts
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired from performing 4 April 1975. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page