No photo available. Represent Mitsutoshi Ishigami? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,831,366 this week

Mitsutoshi Ishigami (–2012)

Mitsutoshi Ishigami was an actor and writer, known for Hausu (1977), Taketori monogatari (1987) and Hyôryu kyôshitsu (1987). He died on November 6, 2012 in Tokyo, Japan. See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitsutoshi Ishigami's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hausu
Hausu Photographer
(1977)
Taketori monogatari
(1987)
Hyôryu kyôshitsu
(1987)
Branded to Kill
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2004 Riyû
 1999 Hakuchi
 1989 Twilight of the Cockroaches
Grump (voice)
 1985 Hoshikuzu kyôdai no densetsu
Host of Salon Uonome
 1982 Zokubutsu zukan
Film critic
 1977 Hitomi no naka no houmonsha
Dr. ishigami
 1977 Hausu
Photographer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1987 Hyôryu kyôshitsu (adaptation)
 1967 Branded to Kill (screenplay - uncredited)
 1966 Kenka erejî (screenplay - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1977 Hitomi no naka no houmonsha (supervising producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mitoshi Ishigami

Contribute to This Page