No photo available. Represent Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,621 this week

Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi

Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi was born on March 22, 1927 in Madrid, Spain as José Antonio Isasi Isasmendi. He is a writer and director, known for Rapsodia de sangre (1958), They Came to Rob Las Vegas (1968) and That Man in Istanbul (1965). He is married to Marisa Paredes. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi? Add or change photos

Related News

Sitges 2009 Complete Lineup
| SoundOnSight

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 26 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 96 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi.
10 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 1988 Scent of a Crime (writer)
 1985 Goya (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- La quinta del sordo (1985) ... (writer)
- La familia de Carlos IV (1985) ... (writer)
- Cayetana (1985) ... (writer)
 1979 El perro (writer)
 1968 They Came to Rob Las Vegas (screenplay)
 1968 El Baldiri de la costa (writer)
 1965 That Man in Istanbul (as Antonio Isasi)
 1963 Escuadrilla de vuelo (screenplay) / (story)
 1962 La mentira tiene cabellos rojos (screenplay) / (story)
 1959 Diego Corrientes (writer)
 1958 Pasión bajo el sol (screenplay) / (story)
 1958 Rapsodia de sangre (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 La huida (screenplay) / (story)
 1954 Relato policíaco (screenplay) / (story)
 1950 Barcelona es bona (Documentary short)
 1950 Apartado de correos 1001 (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony Isasi | Antonio Isasi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of María Isasi See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page