No photo available. Represent Wynn Irwin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,473 this week

Wynn Irwin

Wynn Irwin was born on December 11, 1932 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Die Hard 2 (1990), Dead Man on Campus (1998) and Surviving Christmas (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Wynn Irwin? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 03 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wynn Irwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2004 Surviving Christmas
Customer
 2004 Memron (TV Movie)
Teddy Preston
 2001 For Your Love (TV Series)
Victor
- The Wedding (2001) ... Victor
 1998 Dead Man on Campus
Sonny
 1997 Back in Business
Charlie
 1995 Sisters (TV Series)
Marv Satter
- A House Divided (1995) ... Marv Satter
 1995 Bloodfist VI: Ground Zero (Video)
General Carmichael
 1994 Hart to Hart: Crimes of the Hart (TV Movie)
Nate Gold
 1991 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
- Drive-By (1991)
 1990 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
- Close But No Guitar (1990) ... (uncredited)
 1990 Die Hard 2
Engineer
 1988 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series)
Eddie
- Our Town (1988) ... Eddie
 1987 Max Headroom (TV Series)
- Rakers (1987)
 1987 Fame (TV Series)
Dippy Dave
- Best Buddies (1987) ... Dippy Dave
 1986 Hollywood Harry
Pizza Man
 1984 It Came Upon the Midnight Clear (TV Movie)
Santini
 1983 Hobson's Choice (TV Movie)
A.D. Hallem
 1983 Hardcastle and McCormick (TV Series)
- The Boxer (1983)
 1983 Manimal (TV Series)
- Manimal (1983)
 1975-1982 Barney Miller (TV Series)
Mr. Felch / Earl Schmidt
- Old Love (1982) ... Mr. Felch
- Ms. Cop (1975) ... Earl Schmidt
 1981-1982 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Lt. Grey
- Deep in the Hart of Dixieland (1982) ... Lt. Grey
- Blue and Broken-Harted (1982) ... Lt. Grey
- The Hartbreak Kid (1981) ... Lt. Grey
- Hart of Darkness (1981) ... Lt. Grey
- Rhinestone Harts (1981) ... Lt. Grey
 1982 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
Helmut
- Helmut Weekend (1982) ... Helmut
 1980 The Hunter
Informer
 1979 The Glove
George Morgan
 1979 From Here to Eternity (TV Mini-Series)
Cpl. Leva
 1979 Fyre
Doug
 1977-1979 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Sam Punch / Barney
- Counterfeit Angels (1979) ... Sam Punch
- I Will Be Remembered (1977) ... Barney
 1978 Flying High (TV Series)
Bill
- The Great Escape (1978) ... Bill
 1977-1978 Sugar Time! (TV Series)
Al Marks
- Occupational Hazard (1978) ... Al Marks
- Maggie and Al: A Love Story (1978) ... Al Marks
- Punk Rock (1978) ... Al Marks
- Testing Maxx (1978) ... Al Marks
 1977 Corey: For the People (TV Movie)
Detective Phil Gilman
 1977 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
David Levine
- The Hot Dog Murder (1977) ... David Levine
 1977 All in the Family (TV Series)
Howard
- Mike the Pacifist (1977) ... Howard
 1976 Delvecchio (TV Series)
Pawnshop Owner
- APB: Santa Claus (1976) ... Pawnshop Owner
 1976 Sirota's Court (TV Series)
Baltic
- The Election (1976) ... Baltic
 1976 Doc (TV Series)
Broderick
- Carry on Nurse, Please (1976) ... Broderick
 1976 Bert D'Angelo/Superstar (TV Series)
Juicy
- Murder in Velvet (1976) ... Juicy
 1976 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Al Taft
- Omaha Tiger (1976) ... Al Taft
 1975 Mary Tyler Moore (TV Series)
Jesse
 1975 Phyllis (TV Series)
Ernie
- Phyllis and the Little People (1975) ... Ernie
 1975 Home Cookin' (TV Movie)
Ernie
 1975 Winner Take All (TV Movie)
Arnie
 1975 Journey from Darkness (TV Movie)
Danny
 1974 Willie Dynamite
Bailiff #1
 1972 Emergency! (TV Series)
George Robinson
- Trainee (1972) ... George Robinson
 1972 Room 222 (TV Series)
Charlie Hall
- Walt Whitman Goes Bananas (1972) ... Charlie Hall
 1972 The Super (TV Series)
Herbie
- The Super's Apprentice (1972) ... Herbie
 1971 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Lumberyard Attendant
- Husbands, Wives, and Killers (1971) ... Lumberyard Attendant (uncredited)
 1970 Dirtymouth
Lou Hamilton
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wynn W. Irwin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Wynn Irwin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page