STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,269 this week

Lance Irwin


Lance Irwin was born on April 8, 1969 in Bucks County, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for You, Me and Dupree (2006), Barry's Gift (1999) and A Housekeeper's Revenge (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lance Irwin? Add contact information

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Lance Irwin on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6152 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 677 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 
a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Irwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

You, Me and Dupree
You, Me and Dupree Neighborhood Father
(2006)
Barry's Gift
Barry's Gift Barry Russell
(1999)
A Housekeeper's Revenge
A Housekeeper's Revenge Paul Blackwell
(2016)
Tumbling
Tumbling Doug
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2016 A Housekeeper's Revenge
Paul Blackwell
 2016 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Captain Bob
- Angels & Daemons (2016) ... Captain Bob
 2015 Bad Things (Short)
Kong
 2015 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Henry Sylvester
- Swing Vote (2015) ... Henry Sylvester
 2015 Winding Waters (Short)
Starke
 2015 The Reveal (TV Mini-Series)
Garrett
 2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Guard
- Face My Enemy (2014) ... Guard
 2013 Trespass (Short)
Man
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Richard Henderson
- Foundation (2012) ... Richard Henderson
 2011 Tumbling (Short)
Doug
 2011 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Witch's Lament (2011) ... Security Guard
 2011 iCarly (TV Series)
Tito
- iLove You (2011) ... Tito
 2011 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Health Service Rep
- Food for Thought (2011) ... Health Service Rep
 2011 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Foreman
- Phyllis Finds Evidence Against Victor (2011) ... Foreman (uncredited)
- Victoria Can't Accept Billy's Gift (2011) ... Foreman (uncredited)
 2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Foreman
- Episode #1.11509 (2011) ... Foreman (uncredited)
 2010/III The Little Things (Short)
Patrick
 2010 No Ordinary Family (TV Series)
Fireman #2
- No Ordinary Anniversary (2010) ... Fireman #2
 2010 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Security Agent
- Pink Chanel Suit (2010) ... Security Agent
 2009 Xtra Credit (TV Movie)
Husband
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Cullen Masters '09
- Iced (2009) ... Cullen Masters '09
 2009 The Closer (TV Series)
Ed Crawford
- Good Faith (2009) ... Ed Crawford
 2008 Prison Break (TV Series)
Company Guy #2
- The Legend (2008) ... Company Guy #2
 2008 CSI: NY (Video Game)
Health Services Inspector (voice)
 2007 The Cure (TV Movie)
Guard #1
 2007 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Baliff
- Beauty and the Beast (2007) ... Baliff (uncredited)
 2007 The Unit (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- Johnny B. Good (2007) ... Bar Patron
 2007 Imperfect Union (TV Movie)
Bartender
 2007 Shoots & Ladders
Big Time
 2007 Zip (TV Movie)
Bodyguard
 2006 Dexter (TV Series)
Off. Benson
- Father Knows Best (2006) ... Off. Benson
 2006 You, Me and Dupree
Neighborhood Father
 2006 The Shield (TV Series)
Agent Gallagher
- Postpartum (2006) ... Agent Gallagher
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series)
NYC FBI Agent
- Youmud Din (2005) ... NYC FBI Agent
 2005 Gotham Cafe (Short)
Steve's Friend #2
 2004 Johnny Come Lately
Steven Sorrell
 2003 The Wire (TV Series)
Maui
- Port in a Storm (2003) ... Maui
- Duck and Cover (2003) ... Maui
- Backwash (2003) ... Maui
- Undertow (2003) ... Maui
- Hard Cases (2003) ... Maui
 2002 My Father's Gun (TV Movie)
Frankie McDonald
 2002 True Dreams
Meat
 1999 Barry's Gift
Barry Russell

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Home Depot See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Uncle Tuff

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Shoots + Ladders nicholascarlton2
Annapolis MD randsobrien
Discuss Lance Irwin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page