STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 801 this week

Chris Jericho (I)


American-born, Canadian-raised professional wrestler, rock singer, actor and author. Debuted in 1990 in Calgary after training in the Hart Family Dungeon. He competed for Stampede Wrestling, for the Canadian National Wrestling Alliance (no connection to the National Wrestling Alliance) and West Fours Wrestling Alliance before jumping to Frontier ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 14 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Jericho's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Chris Jericho / Doink
(1995-2017)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Chris Jericho
(1999-2017)
MacGruber
MacGruber Frank Korver
(2010)
Albino Farm
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (71 credits)
 2017 WWE: Payback (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2017 Southpaw Regional Wrestling (TV Mini-Series)
Clint Bobski
 2017 WWE Fastlane
Chris Jericho
 2016 Girls vs. Aliens (Video short)
Felix (voice)
 2016 WWE: Roadblock - End of the Line (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 WWE Roadblock: End of the Line (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 Raw Talk (TV Series)
Chris Jericho
- WWE Hell in a Cell 2016 (2016) ... Chris Jericho
 2016 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 WWE Clash of Champions (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Gary
- Beat the Parents (2016) ... Gary
 2016 Money in the Bank (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 WWE Payback (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 WWE Roadblock (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2016 WWE Fastlane (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2015 WWE Live from MSG 2015 (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2015 WWE Night of Champions (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Bruce the ride attendant
 2015 Nothing to Report (TV Movie)
Chance Blackstreet
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2012-2013 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Chris Jericho
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2012 Wrestle Talk TV (TV Series)
Chris Jericho
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2010 MacGruber
Frank Korver
 2009 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Chris Jericho
- Episode dated 20 October 2009 (2009) ... Chris Jericho
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2009 Albino Farm
Levi
 2009 Z Rock (TV Series)
- Episode #2.6 (2009)
 2009 Aaron Stone (TV Series)
Billy Cobb
- Xero Control (2009) ... Billy Cobb
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2006 Android Apocalypse (TV Movie)
TeeDee
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2002 WWE WrestleMania X-8 (Video Game)
Chris Jericho (voice)
 2000 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2000 Fozzy: Unleashed, Uncensored, Unknown (TV Short)
Moongoose McQueen (as Moongoose McQueen)
 2000 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1999 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1999 WCW SuperBrawl IX (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1999 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Road Wild (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Slamboree (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Uncensored (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 WCW SuperBrawl VII (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (239 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (77 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released CD "Happenstance" as Moongoose McQueen with his band, Fozzy (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Irvine | Moongoose McQueen

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You are a JACKASS! See more »

Trivia:

Children: Ash Edward Irvine (born September 24, 2003) and twin daughters Cheyenne Lee Irvine and Sierra Loretta Irvine (born July 18, 2006). See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Jericho Spike (Frankensteiner) See more »

Nickname:

The living legend, Larger than life See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page