STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 7,522 this week

Chris Jericho (I)


Chris Jericho was born on November 9, 1970 in Manhasset, New York, USA as Christopher Keith Irvine. He is an actor and producer, known for WWF Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and MacGruber (2010). He has been married to Jessica Lockhart since July 30, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 22 Dec 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 Feb 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Jericho's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (45 credits)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Bruce the Ride Attendant
 2015 The Beast in the East: Live from Tokyo (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2015 Nothing to Report (TV Movie)
Chance Blackstreet
 2012 Wrestle Talk TV (TV Series)
Chris Jericho
 2009 Z Rock (TV Series)
- Episode #2.6 (2009)
 2009 Aaron Stone (TV Series)
Billy Cobb
- Xero Control (2009) ... Billy Cobb
 2006 Android Apocalypse (TV Movie)
TeeDee
 2005 ECW One Night Stand (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2003 WWE Confidential (TV Series)
Chris Jericho
- Episode dated 24 May 2003 (2003) ... Chris Jericho
 2001 Invasion (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2000 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 2000 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1999 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1999 WCW SuperBrawl IX (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1999 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Starrcade (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Road Wild (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Slamboree (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Uncensored (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1998 WCW/NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 WCW SuperBrawl VII (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997 NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1997/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
 1996 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Chris Jericho
Show Show Actor: Video Game (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (182 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (25 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (71 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Rock Of Jericho XM Radio Show Channel 41, Da Boneyard See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chris Irvine | Moongoose McQueen

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(about Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley) "She considers herself to be the Queen of Hardcore, but movies don't really count." See more »

Trivia:

Has stated in multiple interviews that when he joined the WWE, his biggest goal was to be the Intercontinental Champion, because his idol Ricky Steamboat had been Intercontinental Champion as well (having defeated Randy Savage in a classic match-up from WrestleMania III). Jericho not only accomplished this only months after debuting, but has held the title more times than anyone else. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Breakdown (Full Nelson Facebuster) See more »

Nickname:

Lion Do See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Chris Jericho Punches woman in face. therightstuff46
He is putting weight on! slainzcasl-1
Congrats, But His Days Are Numbered Dreamtown4ever
Long Hair Or Short Hair ? TvTropolis
Long Hair VS. Short Hair AliMQ92
Possible Storyline Dreamtown4ever
Discuss Chris Jericho on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page