STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,919 this week

Diana Lee Inosanto


Diana Lee Inosanto was born on May 29, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on Wild Wild West (1999), Blade (1998) and The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006). She has been married to Ron Balicki since December 6, 1995. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Diana Lee Inosanto? Add or change photos

Diana Lee Inosanto on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 111 people
created 02 Mar 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 29 Sep 2012
 
a list of 540 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 150 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Diana Lee Inosanto.

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (30 credits)
  The Last Tour (stunt coordinator) (filming)
 2014 Drakken (Short) (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2010 Sinners and Saints (assistant stunt coordinator: Los Angeles)
 2009 The Wanda Sykes Show (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (stunt performer)
 2009 Leverage (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Two Live Crew Job (2009) ... (stunt double)
 2006 Bones (TV Series) (stunt actress - 1 episode)
- The Woman in the Sand (2006) ... (stunt actress - uncredited)
 2006 ER (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Quintessence of Dust (2006) ... (stunt double)
 2005 Rent (stunts - uncredited)
 2002-2005 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series) (stunt double - 7 episodes)
- In a Mirror, Darkly: Part 2 (2005) ... (stunt double: Linda Park - uncredited)
- Divergence (2005) ... (stunt double)
- Affliction (2005) ... (stunt double: Linda Park - uncredited)
- Kir'Shara (2004) ... (stunt double: Kara Zediker - uncredited)
- Countdown (2004) ... (stunt double) / (stunt double: Linda Park - uncredited)
 2004 Resident Evil: Apocalypse (fight choreography: Los Angeles unit - uncredited)
 2003 Hulk (stunts - uncredited)
 2002 Fists of Cheese (stunt coordinator - 2002)
 1996-2001 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (stunt double - 7 episodes)
- I Was Made to Love You (2001) ... (stunt double: Sarah Michelle Gellar - uncredited)
- Angel (1997) ... (stunt double: Sarah Michelle Gellar - uncredited)
- The Pack (1997) ... (stunt double: Sarah Michelle Gellar - uncredited)
- Teacher's Pet (1997) ... (stunt double: Sarah Michelle Gellar - uncredited)
- Witch (1997) ... (stunt double: Sarah Michelle Gellar - uncredited)
 2001 Black Scorpion (TV Series) (stunts)
 2000 I Spike (TV Series) (stunts - 2000, uncredited)
 1999 Mystery Men (stunt double: Claire Forlani - uncredited) / (stunts)
 1999 Wild Wild West (stunt double: Bai Ling) / (stunts)
 1999 The Last Man on Planet Earth (TV Movie) (stunt double: Tamlyn Tomita)
 1997-1998 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series) (stunt double - 4 episodes)
- The Wedding: Part 2 (1998) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
- The Wedding: Part 1 (1998) ... (stunt double)
- The Fighting McLains (1997) ... (stunt double)
- A Father's Image (1997) ... (stunt double)
 1998 Blade (stunts)
 1998 The Patriot (stunts)
 1997 The Roseanne Show (TV Series) (stunts)
 1997 Red Corner (stunts - uncredited)
 1997 Team Knight Rider (TV Series) (stunts - as Diana Inosanto)
 1997 Face/Off (martial arts stunt double: Margaret Cho/Lisa Boylee - uncredited)
 1997 Spy Game (TV Series) (martial arts stunts)
 1996 Barb Wire (stunts)
 1995 JAG (TV Series) (stunts)
 1994 Touched by an Angel (TV Series) (stunt double: Bai Ling)
Show Show Actress (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stunt/Fight Choreographer at East West Players Theater Company for the following productions: "Haniko" and " The Golden Child." See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 7 Interviews | 11 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

D. Lee Inosanto | Diana Inosanto | Diana Lee Insanto

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is of Irish, French, Filipino, Italian, Spanish and Chinese descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful evil_eldar_girl
Discuss Diana Lee Inosanto on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page