No photo available. Represent Dan Ingram? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 186,764 this week

Dan Ingram (I)

Dan Ingram was born on September 7, 1934 in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA as Daniel Trombley Ingram. He is known for his work on The Window (2011), She's Back (1989) and The Definite Maybe (1997). See full bio »

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz gives "The IMDb Show" the thrilling play-by-play of the moment his movie was mistakenly presented with the 2017 Academy Award for Best Picture.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Ingram's work have you seen?

Known For

The Window
The Window Visual Effects
(2011)
She's Back
She's Back Radio Announcer
(1989)
The Definite Maybe
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1997 The Definite Maybe
Chet
 1989 She's Back
Radio Announcer
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2011/I The Window (Short) (digital artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1986 Nightlife (TV Series) (announcer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2008 Airplay: The Rise and Fall of Rock Radio (Documentary)
Himself
 1987 Nightlife (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 May 1987 (1987) ... Himself
 1968 Omnibus (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Disc Jockey
- All My Loving (1968) ... Himself - Disc Jockey
 1967 Lionpower from MGM (Documentary short)
Voice-over (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a disk jockey at WABC Musicradio 77 in New York from 1961-82, when the station went all-talk. See more »

Nickname:

Big Dan See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now