No photo available. Represent Jean Marie Ingels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,263 this week

Jean Marie Ingels

Jean Marie (Ingels) Clarke began her career as a model, becoming a New York cover girl and TV commercial spokeswoman. A flair for comedy won her a commercial with comedian Buddy Hackett and brought her to the attention of Screen Gems, MGM and 20th - all of which offered her contracts. While working in sitcoms she became a comedy sketch artist '... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jean Marie Ingels? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Marie Ingels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1974 The Single Girls
Phyllis
 1972-1973 The New Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
Patti Peevey
- The 10th Honeymoon (1973) ... Patti Peevey (as Jean Marie)
- Old Dick and Jenny (1972) ... Patti Peevey (as Jean Marie)
 1970 Angel Unchained
Jackie (as Jean Marie)
 1969 The Courtship of Eddie's Father (TV Series)
Doreen
- Any Friend of Dad's (1969) ... Doreen (as Jean Marie)
 1969 Then Came Bronson (TV Series)
Lorene Newton
- Old Tigers Never Die--They Just Run Away (1969) ... Lorene Newton (as Jean Marie)
 1969 The Picasso Summer
Woman at Party (uncredited)
 1967 The Flying Nun (TV Series)
Maria
- The Flying Nun (1967) ... Maria (as Jean Marie)
 1967 Occasional Wife (TV Series)
Barbara
- So Little Time (1967) ... Barbara (as Jean Marie)
 1967 Get Smart (TV Series)
Pussycat
- Pussycats Galore (1967) ... Pussycat (as Jean Marie)
 1966 The Green Hornet (TV Series)
Dorothy
- Beautiful Dreamer: Part 2 (1966) ... Dorothy (as Jean-Marie)
- Beautiful Dreamer: Part 1 (1966) ... Dorothy (as Jean-Marie)
 1966 Way... Way Out
Waitress (uncredited)
 1966 Spinout
Go-Go Dancer (uncredited)
 1966 I Dream of Jeannie (TV Series)
Miss Gordon
- My Wild-Eyed Master (1966) ... Miss Gordon (as Jean Marie)
 1966 Hey, Landlord (TV Series)
- If She Catches the Bouquet, I'll Die (1966) ... (uncredited)
 1966 Felony Squad (TV Series)
Nedda Clay
- The Streets Are Paved with Quicksand (1966) ... Nedda Clay (as Jean Marie)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Hotel (TV Series) (teleplay - 3 episodes, 1987 - 1988) (written by - 1 episode, 1987)
- Aftershocks (1988) ... (teleplay - as Jean Clarke)
- Grand Designs (1988) ... (teleplay - as Jean Clarke)
- Dark Horses (1987) ... (teleplay - as Jean Clarke)
- Born to Run (1987) ... (written by - as Jean Clarke)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1987 Hotel (TV Series) (story editor - 3 episodes)
- Fallen Angel (1987) ... (story editor - as Jean Clarke)
- Dark Horses (1987) ... (story editor - as Jean Clarke)
- Born to Run (1987) ... (story editor - as Jean Clarke)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1955 The 27th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film (as Jean Marie)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1968 The Flying Nun (TV Series)
Marie
- You Can't Get There from Here (1968) ... Marie (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Art-a-Fair/Laguna Festival of Arts (Sculptor) See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Marie Clarke | Jean Clarke | Jean-Marie | Jean Marie
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jean Marie Ingels on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page