No photo available. Represent Ángel Infante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,603 this week

Ángel Infante (1914–1987)

Ángel Infante was born on October 1, 1914 in Acaponeta, Nayarit, Mexico. He was an actor, known for Los tres vivales (1958), ¡¿Qué te ha dado esa mujer?! (1951) and Por ellas aunque mal paguen (1952). He died on December 15, 1987 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Mexico City, Mexico

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángel Infante's work have you seen?

Known For

Los tres vivales
Los tres vivales Ángel Vaca
(1958)
Por ellas aunque mal paguen
Por ellas aunque mal paguen José Manuel Campos
(1952)
Los inocentes
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (85 credits)
 1997 Sistole Diastole (Short)
Singer
 1974 El desconocido
Don Júlio
 1966 La vida de Pedro Infante
Voz de Pedro
 1964 El rostro de la muerte
Comisario
 1961 Los inocentes
 1961 El gato
Don Pedro Herrera
 1960 Bala de Plata
Regino
 1959 Yo... el aventurero
Gregorio Carriles
 1958 Los tres vivales
Ángel Vaca
 1958 Los muertos no hablan
Presidente municipal
 1958 La rebelión de la sierra
Antonio Bernal
 1958 El gran premio
Fernando González
 1958 Aquí está Heraclio Bernal
Antonio Bernal
 1956 Los gavilanes
Roberto
 1955 Tu vida entre mis manos
Doctor Pérez
 1954 La sobrina del señor cura
Tomá Rendón (el Tomasón)
 1953 Esos de Pénjamo
Enrique
 1952 El bombero atómico
Policía
 1952 El enamorado
Nacho
 1952 Por ellas aunque mal paguen
José Manuel Campos
 1952 A Woman Without Love
González (uncredited)
 1952 El lobo solitario
Raymundo
 1952 Dos caras tiene el destino
Esbirro de Salcedo
 1952 El beisbolista fenómeno
Ramón
 1952 Hay un niño en su futuro (uncredited)
 1952 Salón de baile
Detective de policía
 1952 Siempre tuya
 1952 Necesito dinero
Roberto
 1951 La estatua de carne (uncredited)
 1951 El papelerito
Chofer (uncredited)
 1951 Noche de perdición
Miembro criminal (uncredited)
 1951 Ella y yo
Amigo de Pedro
 1951 Cárcel de mujeres
Esposo de Gloria (uncredited)
 1951 A.T.M.: ¡¡A toda máquina!!
Comandante
 1951 Peregrina (uncredited)
 1951 Las mujeres de mi general
Sarmiento, el traidor
 1951 El siete machos
Don Guadalupe
 1951 La marquesa del barrio
Zacatecas
 1951 Pecado
Invitado (uncredited)
 1951 Corazón de fiera
Benjamín
 1951 Tierra baja
Pepe
 1951 Amor vendido
Mesero (uncredited)
 1951 Capitán de rurales
Rendón
 1950 Pata de palo
Manuel, mayordomo (uncredited)
 1950 Pecado de ser pobre
Empleado factoria (uncredited)
 1950 Las dos huerfanitas
Empleado hospital (uncredited)
 1950 Donde nacen los pobres
Chofer (uncredited)
 1950 Piña madura
 1950 Cuatro contra el mundo
Manejador de cerveceria
 1950 La dama del alba
Anselmo (uncredited)
 1950 Duelo en las montañas
Conductor tren (uncredited)
 1950 La posesión
Rubén
 1949 Ventarrón
Esbirro de Ventarrón
 1949 The Great Madcap
Empleado de Ramiro (uncredited)
 1949 La hija del penal
Policía (uncredited)
 1949 El seminarista
Pasajero camión (uncredited)
 1949 La mujer que yo perdí
Marcial
 1949 Canta y no llores... (uncredited)
 1949 Las puertas del presidio
Marcial, el Plegao (uncredited)
 1949 El abandonado
Jugador (uncredited)
 1949 Hay lugar para... dos
Lorenzo Menchaca Delgado
 1949 No me quieras tanto...
Empleado hotel (uncredited)
 1949 El gran campeón
Amigo de Jorge (uncredited)
 1949 En cada puerto un amor (uncredited)
 1949 Dicen que soy mujeriego
Hombre en cantina (uncredited)
 1949 Cara sucia
 1948 Ustedes, los ricos
Hombre que pelea con Pepe (uncredited)
 1948 Flor de caña
 1948 Esquina, bajan...!
Menchaca 'Rayito de Sol'
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ángel Infantes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of actor and singer Pedro Infante Jr.. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page