No photo available. Represent Eddie Infante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,263 this week

Eddie Infante

Eddie Infante was born on December 25, 1917 in Sampaloc, Manila, Philippines as Jesus Eduardo Ferriol Infante. He is an actor and director, known for Sister Stella L. (1984), Ang totoong buhay ni Pacita M. (1991) and Maestro Pajarillo (1948). See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Infante's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sister Stella L.
Sister Stella L. Ka Sidring
(1984)
Maestro Pajarillo
Maestro Pajarillo In the title role
(1948)
Ang Panday IV
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 1994 Pare Ko
Vicente
 1994 Mistah
Old Man
 1991 Kidlat ng Maynila: Joe Pring 2
Datu Maala
 1991 Zaldong tisoy
 1990 Hanggang saan ang tapang mo
Ferdie Salvador
 1990 Pangarap na ginto
Direk
 1989 Eagle Squad
 1988 Ang supremo
 1987 Huwag mong buhayin ang bangkay
Father Augusto
 1986 Rocky Four-ma
 1984 Ang Panday IV
 1984 Sister Stella L.
Ka Sidring
 1982 Haplos
Ilyong
 1973 Death: By Installment
Col. Bienvenido L.Felix
 1973 Father Jess
 1971 Ethan
 1971 Blood Thirst
Herrera
 1970 Blue Boy
 1969 Eric
 1968 De colores
 1968 Warkill
 1967 Metrocom
 1965 Fortress of the Dead
Major Francisco
 1964 Ethan
 1962 No Man Is an Island
Sus Quintagua
 1958 The Day of the Trumpet
San Pascual's Priest
 1958 Elephant Girl
 1955 No Place to Hide
Colonel Moreno
 1953 Nenita unit
 1951 Sisa
 1950 American Guerrilla in the Philippines
Col. Dimalanta (uncredited)
 1950 Doble cara
 1950 Kenkoy
 1949 Biglang yaman
 1948 Maestro Pajarillo
In the title role (as Eduardo Infante)
 1948 Labi ng Bataan (as Eduardo Infante)
 1947 Tandang sora (as Eduardo Infante)
 1947 Haciendera (as Eduardo Infante)
 1947 Binatang Taring (as Eduardo Infante)
 1947 Dalawang anino (as Eduardo Infante)
 1947 Ina (as Eduardo Infante)
 1946 Voice of Freedom (as Eduardo Infante)
 1946 Angelus (as Eduardo Infante)
 1946 Tagumpay (as Eduardo Infante)
 1942 Prinsipe Teñoso (as Eduardo Infante)
 1941 Binatilyo (as Eduardo Infante)
 1941 Hiyas ng dagat (as Eduardo Infante)
 1941 Ang tiktik (as Eduardo Infante)
 1940 Awit ng magulang (as Eduardo Infante)
 1939 Ama at anak (as Eduardo Infante)
 1938 Dugong hinugasan (as Eduardo Infante)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie J. Infante | Eduardo Infante
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First Filipino outside United States to be admitted into the screen actors Guild of America in 1956.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page