No photo available. Represent Eliza Illiard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,318,224 this week

Eliza Illiard

Eliza Illiard was born in 1906 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Elisabeth Pieper. She is an actress, known for Paganini (1934), Invitation to the Dance (1934) and Petersburger Nächte (1935). She was previously married to Will Meisel. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliza Illiard's work have you seen?

Known For

Paganini
Paganini Herzogin Anna Elisa von Lucca
(1934)
Invitation to the Dance
Invitation to the Dance Madame Teresa Brunetti
(1934)
Petersburger Nächte
Petersburger Nächte Olga, Gräfin Woronzoff
(1935)
Love's Awakening
Love's Awakening Dora Brink
(1936)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1941 Ehe man Ehemann wird
Frau Weichert
 1936 Skandal um die Fledermaus
Evelyne Dixon
 1936 Love's Awakening
Dora Brink
 1935 Petersburger Nächte
Olga, Gräfin Woronzoff
 1934 Invitation to the Dance
Madame Teresa Brunetti
 1934 Paganini
Herzogin Anna Elisa von Lucca
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1934 What Am I Without You
Herself / Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eliza Illiard-Meisel

Message Boards

Discuss Eliza Illiard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page