No photo available. Represent Nebojsa Ilic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,466 this week

Nebojsa Ilic

Nebojsa Ilic was born on June 25, 1973 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Komsije (2015), Montevideo: Taste of a Dream (2010) and The Trap (2007). See full bio »
1 photo »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 565 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 133 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nebojsa Ilic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Komsije
Komsije Ivan Zdravkovic
(2015-2016)
Montevideo: Taste of a Dream
Montevideo: Taste of a Dream Bosko Simonovic 'Dunster'
(2010)
The Trap
The Trap Sluzbenik u banci
(2007)
See You in Montevideo
See You in Montevideo Bosko Simonovic 'Dunster'
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2016 Stado (post-production)
Sudski izvrsitelj
 2016 Mamurluci (TV Series) (completed)
Milutin Maric Sojka
 2015-2016 Komsije (TV Series)
Ivan Zdravkovic
- Sestre Cerovic (2016) ... Ivan Zdravkovic
- Vlasnicki list (2016) ... Ivan Zdravkovic
- Masanov san (2016) ... Ivan Zdravkovic
- Dunavska utvara (2016) ... Ivan Zdravkovic
- Isterivanje duhova (2016) ... Ivan Zdravkovic
 2016 Corba od kanarinca (TV Movie)
Meda
 2014-2015 Jagodici (TV Series)
Dragutin Fajfer
- Episode #2.10 (2015) ... Dragutin Fajfer
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Dragutin Fajfer
- Episode #2.3 (2014) ... Dragutin Fajfer
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Dragutin Fajfer
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Dragutin Fajfer
 2013 Drug Crni u NOB-u (TV Series)
Kekec Kardelj / Zandar Zika
- Velika bitka (2013) ... Kekec Kardelj
- Tajna poruka (2013) ... Kekec Kardelj
- Srecna nova 1942 godina (2013) ... Kekec Kardelj
- Specijalni Rat (2013) ... Kekec Kardelj
- Krojac (2013) ... Kekec Kardelj / Zandar Zika
 2013 Sesir profesora Koste Vujica (TV Series)
Buregdzija Sima
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Buregdzija Sima
 2006-2012 Bela ladja (TV Series)
Miroslav Stankovic
- Episode #6.10 (2012) ... Miroslav Stankovic
- Episode #6.9 (2012) ... Miroslav Stankovic
- Episode #6.8 (2012) ... Miroslav Stankovic
- Episode #6.7 (2012) ... Miroslav Stankovic
- Episode #6.6 (2012) ... Miroslav Stankovic
 2012 Cekaonica (TV Movie)
 2009 Jesen stize, dunjo moja (TV Series)
Kuvar
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Kuvar (as Cile Ilic)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Kuvar (as Cile Ilic)
 2009 Comrade Black in WWII
Kekec Kardelj / Zandar Zika
 2008 Pale Moon
Kuvar (as Cile Ilic)
 2007 Ono nase sto nekad bejase (TV Series)
Tasa
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Tasa
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Tasa
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Tasa
 2004-2007 Crni Gruja (TV Series)
Mladen / Aga Aganlija
- Episode #3.6 (2007) ... Mladen
- Episode #3.5 (2007) ... Mladen
- Episode #3.4 (2007) ... Mladen
- Episode #3.3 (2007) ... Mladen
- Episode #3.1 (2007) ... Mladen
 2007 The Trap
Sluzbenik u banci
 2006 Tomorrow Morning
Taksista
 2005 Peline djakonije (TV Series short)
 2004 Lift (TV Series)
Jecin bivsi momak
- Jeca (2004) ... Jecin bivsi momak
- Bakica (2004) ... Jecin bivsi momak
- Kuja Liza (2004) ... Jecin bivsi momak
- Braca (2004) ... Jecin bivsi momak
- Advokat (2004) ... Jecin bivsi momak
 2003 Kazneni prostor (TV Series)
Komsija Peca / Komsija Mika
- Pustolov pred vratima (2003) ... Komsija Peca
- Talenti i obozavaoci (2003) ... Komsija Peca
- Rodjendan (2003) ... Komsija Peca
- Divlja horda (2003) ... Komsija Peca
- Velika dilema 2 (2003) ... Komsija Peca
 2003 Poor Little Hampsters
Zapisnicar
 2003 A Small World
Policajac okrenut ledjima
 2003 Lisice (TV Series)
Srdjan
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Srdjan (as Nebojsa Cile Ilic)
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Srdjan (as Nebojsa Cile Ilic)
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Srdjan (as Nebojsa Cile Ilic)
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Srdjan (as Nebojsa Cile Ilic)
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Srdjan (as Nebojsa Cile Ilic)
 2003 Nasa mala redakcija (TV Series)
Milance
- Ljubomora (2003) ... Milance
 2002 The Cordon
Covek na portirnici
 2002 Zona Zamfirova
Manulac (as Nebojsa Cile Ilic)
 2001 She Likes Red Star
Vlasnik kafica
 2000 Sky Hook
Deki
 1998 Dosije 128 (TV Movie)
Dobavljac u zatvoru
 1998 Dzandrljivi muz (TV Movie)
Svetozar
 1998 Kneginja iz Foli Berzera (TV Movie)
Berezin
 1998 Barking at the Stars
Bogoljub Maric
 1998 Buy Me an Eliot
Diki
 1996 Ocevi i oci (TV Movie)
John
 1996 Gore dole (TV Series)
Lazni bolnicar
- Episode #1.9 (1996) ... Lazni bolnicar
 1996 Pretty Village, Pretty Flame
Veljin brat
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nebojsa Ilic Cile | Cile Ilic | Nebojsa Cile Ilic

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cile

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Nebojsa Ilic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page