No photo available. Represent Ai Iijima? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,477 this week

Ai Iijima (1973–2008)

Ai Iijima was born on August 25, 1973 in Tokyo, Japan as Matsue Ohkubo. She was an actress and writer, known for Funky Monkey Teacher 4 (1993), Platonic Sex (2001) and Noroi: The Curse (2005). She died in December 2008 in Shibuya, Tokyo. See full bio »

Died:

(age 35) in Shibuya, Tokyo, Japan

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ai Iijima's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single: "Naisho de Ai! Ai!". See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her death was suspected as suicide. See more »

Nickname:

Ai Candy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Ai Iijima on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page