STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 302 this week

Gabriel Iglesias (IV)


Gabriel Iglesias was born on July 15, 1976 in San Diego, California, USA as Gabriel J. Iglecias. He is an actor and producer, known for Gabriel Iglesias: Hot and Fluffy (2007), Magic Mike (2012) and The Fluffy Movie: Unity Through Laughter (2014). See full bio »

Gabriel Iglesias on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 22 Feb 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Iglesias's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2016 Norm of the North (filming)
Pablo / Stan (voice)
 2014-2015 Cristela (TV Series) (completed)
Alberto
- Dead Arm (2015) ... Alberto
- Veronica (2015) ... Alberto
- Floor Favor (2014) ... Alberto
- Equal Pay (2014) ... Alberto
 2014 The Book of Life
Pepe Rodriguez (voice)
 2014 Scooby-Doo! Ghastly Goals (Video short)
Professor Perez (voice)
 2014 A Haunted House 2
Miguel
 2014 Annoying Orange: Movie Fruitacular (TV Movie)
Crazy Klaus
 2014/I The Nut Job
Jimmy (voice)
 2013 Planes
Ned / Zed (voice)
 2012 Hey It's Fluffy! (TV Series)
- Mystery Meat (2012)
- Gay Dog (2012)
 2012 The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (TV Series)
Mr. Cash & Smash / Crazy Klaus / Mr. Juicy Fun
- C.E.O. - Chief Executive Orange (2012) ... Mr. Cash & Smash
- Fruit Plane! (2012) ... Mr. Juicy Fun
 2011 =3 (TV Series)
- Surprise? (2011)
 2008 Los Barriga (TV Series)
 2007 Family Guy (TV Series)
Mexican #5
- Padre de Familia (2007) ... Mexican #5 (voice)
 2006 The Surfer King
Aokee
 2004 Days of Santiago
Coquero
 2003 El matador
Gabe
 2002 Entre vivos y plebeyos (Short)
Pirata
 2002 My Wife and Kids (TV Series)
Chef Nabu
- Table for Too Many: Part 2 (2002) ... Chef Nabu
 2000 All That (TV Series)
Various
- Britney Spears (2000) ... Various
- B*Witched (2000) ... Various
 1999 VS. (TV Series)
WarmUp Comic
- Episode #1.29 (1999) ... WarmUp Comic
 1993 Lleno, por favor (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed comedic standups in Que Locos

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just know you can not be on top forever. There's always going to be the next guy, and if I'm going to go down, I'd like to know I helped the next guy take my spot. You can't prevent the inevitable, but you can join the ship. See more »

Trivia:

Doing his stand up comedy on tour and has a show on Comedy Central called Gabriel Iglesias Presents Stand-Up Revolution. See more »

Nickname:

Fluffy See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Unfunny ballsack_sayswhat
This guys voice. coulterclay
Comedy Central special jchin27
his family rchak91
hey why was he booted off last comic standing finalthought92
Trying to find this SpookyG0th1
Discuss Gabriel Iglesias on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page