No photo available. Represent Michalis Iatropoulos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,638 this week

Michalis Iatropoulos

Michalis Iatropoulos was born in 1964 in Trikala, Greece. He is an actor, known for Cheap Smokes (2000), The Photographers (1998) and Bank Bang (2008). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michalis Iatropoulos's work have you seen?

Known For

Cheap Smokes
Cheap Smokes Manolis
(2000)
The Photographers
The Photographers Jesu El Din
(1998)
Bank Bang
Bank Bang Makis
(2008)
One Day in August
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2010 Ziteitai pseftis
Karabekos
 2010 O 3os nomos (TV Series)
Rapist (2010)
 2009 The Island
Markos
 2009 Dancing on Ice
Giorgi
 2009 Ergazomeni gynaika (TV Series)
- I asfalistria (2009)
 2009 Pethaino gia sena!
Babis
 2008 Bank Bang
Makis
 2008 L.A.P.D.: Lekanopedio Attikis Police Department (TV Series)
Manolis
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Manolis
 2006-2007 10i entoli (TV Series)
Tasos / Anestis / Gregor
- Krymmeni alitheia (2007) ... Tasos
- Lefko pouli (2007) ... Anestis
- I metalipsi (2006) ... Gregor
 2006 Gia tin Anna (TV Series)
 2006 To kokkino domatio (TV Series)
Menios Saltamouras
- To aspro paketo (2006) ... Menios Saltamouras
 2005 Face Control
 2005 Protection (Short)
 2003 Lefkos Oikos (TV Series)
 2003 An thymitheis t' oneiro mou (TV Series)
 2002 Sentinels of Darkness (Video)
Adka
 2001 One Day in August
Mihalis
 2000 Cheap Smokes
Manolis
 2000 Women's Vices
Aristos
 1999 The Hunt of the Hare
Sakis
 1998 To simadi tou erota (TV Series)
Nikos
 1998 The Photographers
Jesu El Din (as Mihalis Komninos)
 1997 Psithyroi kardias (TV Series)
 1997 Vassiliki
Garefis
 1997 Zahari gia ton kafe (Short)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Micháles Iatrópoulos | Mihalis Komninos

Message Boards

Discuss Michalis Iatropoulos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page