No photo available. Represent Albert Hörrmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 797,600 this week

Albert Hörrmann (1899–1980)

Albert Hörrmann was born on April 22, 1899 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He was an actor and director, known for Der Hofmeister (1976), Königlich Bayerisches Amtsgericht (1969) and Blinde Passagiere (1936). He died on July 12, 1980 in Gravenbruch, Hesse, Germany. See full bio »

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Hörrmann's work have you seen?

Known For

Der Hofmeister
Der Hofmeister Pastor Läuffer
(1976)
Königlich Bayerisches Amtsgericht
Königlich Bayerisches Amtsgericht Ökonomierat Joseph Fäustl / Joseph Fäustl / Josef Fäustl / Ökonomierat Fäustl am Stammtisch
(1969-1971)
Blinde Passagiere
Blinde Passagiere Don Manuele de los Sabades
(1936)
The Tiger of Eschnapur
The Tiger of Eschnapur Ragupati, in Diensten Ramiganis
(1938)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1979 Unternehmen Rentnerkommune (TV Series)
Dr. Hans Wagemuth
- Der Rentner-Blitz (1979) ... Dr. Hans Wagemuth
 1976 Der Hofmeister (TV Movie)
Pastor Läuffer
 1972 Das Jahrhundert der Chirurgen (TV Series)
- Der Arzt seiner Schwester (1972) ... (as Albert Hoerrmann)
 1969-1971 Königlich Bayerisches Amtsgericht (TV Series)
Ökonomierat Joseph Fäustl / Joseph Fäustl / Josef Fäustl / ...
- Der Wilderer (1971) ... Ökonomierat Joseph Fäustl (uncredited)
- Der Bierpantscher (1971) ... Ökonomierat Joseph Fäustl (uncredited)
- Der Erbonkel (1971) ... Ökonomierat Joseph Fäustl (uncredited)
- Der Spritzenmeister (1971) ... Ökonomierat Joseph Fäustl (uncredited)
- Die Identität (1971) ... Ökonomierat Joseph Fäustl (uncredited)
 1969 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Knoppe
- Die Schrecklichen (1969) ... Knoppe
 1966 The Great British Train Robbery (TV Mini-Series)
Montague
- Zweiter Teil (1966) ... Montague
- Erster Teil (1966) ... Montague
 1965 Doktor Murkes gesammelte Nachrufe (TV Movie)
Seimig (as Albert Hoerrmann)
 1964 Andorra (TV Movie)
Tischler
 1949 Verspieltes Leben (uncredited)
 1941 Venus vor Gericht
Dr. Wertheimer, Referent des Kultusministers
 1940 Der ewige Quell
Dr. Iwan Wollinsky
 1939 Der grüne Kaiser
Marcel Carraux
 1938 Das Geheimnis um Betty Bonn
Matrose Colcord
 1937 Starke Herzen
Georg von Habin
 1937 Gleisdreieck
Ganove Hobby
 1936 Blinde Passagiere
Don Manuele de los Sabades
 1935 Everything for a Woman
Tom, ein verkrachter Artist
 1934 The Two Seals
Polizist
 1933 Der Page vom Dalmasse-Hotel
Ein Kommissar
 1933 Kleiner Mann - was nun?
Schulz
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Albert Hoermann | Albert Hoerrmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stage and screen character actor of the 1930's. Lengthy tenures with theatrical ensembles in Munich (1939-44), Oldenburg (1945-56) and Frankfurt (1961-79).

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page