No photo available. Represent Hye-suk Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,499 this week

Hye-suk Lee

Hye-suk Lee was born on September 4, 1962 in Seoul, South Korea. She is an actress, known for You Are My Destiny (2008), Eunmaneun oji anhneunda (1991) and Jeolmeun nalui chosang (1991). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Hye-suk Lee? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hye-suk Lee.
1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2013 One Well-Raised Daughter (TV Series)
Im Chung Ran
 2013 I Summon You, Gold! (TV Series)
Jang Duk Hee
 2012 Fashion King (TV Series)
Yoon Hyang-sook
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Yoon Hyang-sook
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Yoon Hyang-sook
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Yoon Hyang-sook
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Yoon Hyang-sook
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Yoon Hyang-sook
 2011 Dream High (TV Series)
Song Nam Boon (Sam Dong's mother)
- Episode 2 (2011) ... Song Nam Boon (Sam Dong's mother)
- Episode 1 (2011) ... Song Nam Boon (Sam Dong's mother)
 2009-2010 Hero (TV Series)
Joo Myung Hee
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Joo Myung Hee
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Joo Myung Hee
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Joo Myung Hee
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Joo Myung Hee
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Joo Myung Hee
 2009 Take Off
Bob's birth mother
 2009 Partner (TV Series)
Actress Jung Hye Suk
 2008-2009 You Are My Destiny (TV Series)
Hong Yeon Shil
- Episode #1.178 (2009) ... Hong Yeon Shil
- Episode #1.177 (2009) ... Hong Yeon Shil
- Episode #1.176 (2009) ... Hong Yeon Shil
- Episode #1.175 (2009) ... Hong Yeon Shil
- Episode #1.174 (2009) ... Hong Yeon Shil
 2008 Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (TV Series)
Sa Soon Ja
 2008 Open City
Son Ae-soon
 2003 Wi-poong-dang-dang Geu-nyeo (TV Series)
Yoon Ji-sook
 2002 Ruler of Your Own World (TV Series)
Gyeong's Mother
 2001 Wanee & Junah
Wanee's mother
 1992 Kim's War
 1991 Kimu no sensô (TV Movie)
 1988 New York Koi Monogatari (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1988)
- Episode #1.2 (1988)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
 1987 Sorrow
 1986 Tae
 1984 Holy Mission
 1980 Bu ye cheng
 1979 Fung gip
Mui Siu-kei
 1978 Fei Lung gwoh gong (as Lee Hai Suk)
 1974 Black Foot
 1973 Nu ji zhong ying
Hung Yu-Ian (as Hai-shu Li)
 1972 Xue bao
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hoi-suk Lee | Hye Sook Lee | Hai-shu Li | Lee Hai Suk

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Hye-suk Lee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page