No photo available. Represent Dmitri Hvorostovsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,705 this week

Dmitri Hvorostovsky

Dmitri Hvorostovsky was born on October 16, 1962 in Krasnoyarsk, Russian SFSR, USSR. He is an actor, known for Il trovatore (2002), Netrebko and Hvorostovsky: Live in Red Square (2013) and La traviata (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 102 people
created 10 Apr 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 Aug 2013
 
a list of 102 people
created 29 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dmitri Hvorostovsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Il trovatore
Il trovatore Count di Luna
(2002)
La traviata
La traviata Giorgio Germont
(2004)
The Queen of Spades
The Queen of Spades Prince Yeletskij
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dmitriy Khvorostovskiy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chosen by People (USA) magazine as one of the 50 most beautiful people in the world. [1991].

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page