No photo available. Represent Fiona Hutchison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,521 this week

Fiona Hutchison (I)

Raised on the island of Jamaica, she is a classically trained ballerina who began to dance at the age of 4. She received several scholarships to highly revered dance schools, and trained extensively with Mikhail Barysnikov. At the age of 17, while rehearsing for the ballet 'Giselle' at The Miami Conservatory, Fiona severely injured the lower ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2634 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 227 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 
a list of 367 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fiona Hutchison's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

As the World Turns
As the World Turns Celia Frasier (2000)
(1956)
Biggles: Adventures in Time
Biggles: Adventures in Time Debbie Stephens
(1986)
American Gothic
(1988)
Rage
Rage Mary
(1995)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
 2015 The Southside
Detective Samms
 2006 Whirlygirl
James' Mother
 1998 Something to Believe In
Elaine
 1997 Deep Cover
Meg
 1995 Rage
Mary
 1988 American Gothic
Lynn
 1986 Biggles: Adventures in Time
Debbie Stephens
Show Show Actress: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest on "Morning Exchange" with her co-star James De Paiva of "One Life to Live". See more »

Alternate Names:

Fiona Hutchinson

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sons, with John Viscardi, John Hutchison "Hutch" Viscardi (born September 3, 1996) and Trevor Viscardi (born March 3, 1998). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page