No photo available. Represent Jeanette Hutchinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 183,624 this week

Jeanette Hutchinson (I)

Jeanette Hutchinson was born in 1933 in Pancras, London, England. She is an actress, known for Dixon of Dock Green (1955), Suspended Alibi (1957) and The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956). She has been married to Albert Baum since August 1958. They have three children. See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeanette Hutchinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dixon of Dock Green
Dixon of Dock Green Mary Crawford / Mary Dixon / Mary
(1956-1969)
Suspended Alibi
Suspended Alibi Secretary
(1957)
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot 2nd Woman / Amora
(1957)
A Christmas Night with the Stars
A Christmas Night with the Stars Mary Crawford - Dixon of Dock Green segment / Mary Crawford - with Jack Warner
(1958-1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1959 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Ted Willis (1959) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeannette Hutchinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her family moved to Australia in 1964 and returned to the UK in 1969.

Contribute to This Page