No photo available. Represent Sajid M. Hussain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 950,517 this week

Sajid M. Hussain

Sajid M. Hussain was born on June 15, 1979 in Tønsberg, Norway. He is an actor and producer, known for Bak syv hav (1991), Hawaii, Oslo (2004) and Familiesagaen de syv søstre (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sajid M. Hussain? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sajid M. Hussain's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2008 Honningfellen (TV Series)
Nohman Khan
 2004 Hawaii, Oslo
Karibu nattevakt Vegard (as Sajid Malik)
 2001-2003 Fox Grønland (TV Series)
Raza Naeem
- Episode #2.9 (2003) ... Raza Naeem (as Sajid Malik)
- Episode #1.11 (2001) ... Raza Naeem (as Sajid Malik)
 2002 Brigaden (TV Series)
Ivar 'Ravi' Khalid (as Sajid Malik)
 1999 Lyckliga gatan (TV Mini-Series) (uncredited)
 1996 Familiesagaen de syv søstre (TV Series)
Farim Shah
 1991 Bak syv hav
Aslam
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 Tomme tønner (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Tomme tønner (production coordinator)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sajid Hussain | Sajid Malik

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Wajid Malik, a famous Norwegian short-movie director.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Sajid M. Hussain on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page