No photo available. Represent Glenn Humplik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,287 this week

Glenn Humplik

Glenn Humplik was born on April 30, 1966 in Verdun, Québec, Canada as Glenn Bernard Humplik. He is known for his work on The Tom Green Show (1999), The Tom Green Show (1994) and Tom Green: Tonsil Hockey (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Glenn Humplik? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Humplik's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects: TV (1 credit)
 1999 The Tom Green Show (TV Series) (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
 2001 The Tom Green Show: Early Exposure (Video)
Himself
 2000 The Tom Green Show Uncensored (Video)
Himself
 1999 Tom Green: Road Kill (Video documentary)
Himself
 1999 Tom Green: Something Smells Funny (Video)
Himself
 1999 Tom Green: Tonsil Hockey (Video)
Himself
 1999 Tom Green: Endangered Feces (Video)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
 2003 The New Tom Green Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2000 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Tom Green/David Gray (2000) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2000 The Tom Green Cancer Special (TV Special documentary short)
Himself - Fireman
 1999 The Tom Green Show (TV Series)
Himself - Co-host
 1994 The Tom Green Show (TV Series)
Himself - Co-host
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is currently vice-president of business development for the wireless game software company Magmic in his home town of Ottawa Canada See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood Humplik

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is Humplik alive? enginagogo
Meeting Porn Stars TheLostProphet
Voted World's Sexiest man in 1993 TheSilverScreenJunkie
wasnt he in road trip? cypriot_boy_10
Discuss Glenn Humplik on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page