No photo available. Represent Hubert H. Humphrey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,161 this week

Hubert H. Humphrey (1911–1978)

Hubert H. Humphrey was born on May 27, 1911 in Wallace, South Dakota, USA as Hubert Horatio Humphrey Jr. He was an actor, known for A Nation Builds Under Fire (1967), US Vice President Humphrey Visits India (1966) and Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Dean Martin (1976). He was married to Muriel Fay Buck. He died on January 13, 1978 in Waverly, ... See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 5869 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 74 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hubert H. Humphrey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1972 The Candidate
Senator Hubert H. Humphrey (as Senator Hubert H. Humphrey)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (47 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hubert Humphrey | Sen. Hubert Humphrey | Senator Hubert H. Humphrey | Senator Hubert Humphrey | Vice President Hubert Humphrey

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The right to be heard does not automatically include the right to be taken seriously. See more »

Trivia:

Pictured on a 52¢ US definitive postage stamp in the Great Americans series, issued 3 June 1991. See more »

Nickname:

Humpty Hubert See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Hubert H. Humphrey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page