No photo available. Represent Marvin Humes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,928 this week

Marvin Humes

Marvin Humes was born on March 18, 1985 in Greenwich, London, England. He has been married to Rochelle Humes since July 27, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marvin Humes? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 21 Mar 2013
 
a list of 113 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 9 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 481 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marvin Humes.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hottest Girl in the World" - uncredited)
 2012 The Xtra Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hold Me Down")
 2012 Accused (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tracie's Story (2012) ... (performer: "She Makes Me Wanna" - uncredited)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
- Episode #1.113 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love", "One Shot")
- Episode #1.108 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
- Episode #1.104 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
- Episode #1.103 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Round 3 Results (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
 2010 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.4 (2010) ... (performer: "Beat Again")
 2010 Dancing on Ice Friday (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (performer: "Beat Again")
 2010 Loose Women (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #14.92 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Movie) (performer: "Everybody in Love")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

JLS | Marvin | VS

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began an eight month relationship with The Saturdays girl band member Rochelle Humes. The pair moved in together, but split on good terms in November of 2010 due to work getting in the way. However, the couple reconciled their relationship in January 2011. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
hello Sammi2kx
Marvin is HOT! sweetlykechocolate
he has the same birthday as me BettyBoop69
Discuss Marvin Humes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page