No photo available. Represent Anthony Hulme? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,551 this week

Anthony Hulme (I) (1910–2007)

Anthony Hulme was born on February 26, 1910 in Dolgelly, Wales as Harry Idris Miller. He was an actor, known for The Green Finger (1946), The Body Vanished (1939) and The Mysterious Mr. Nicholson (1947). He died on March 27, 2007 in Canada. See full bio »

Died:

(age 97) in Canada

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Hulme's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1957 Test Pilot (Short)
 1953 It's a Grand Life
Capt. Saunders
 1947 The Mysterious Mr. Nicholson
Nicholson / Raeburn
 1945 Journey Together
Chief Flying Instructor, Flying Grading School
 1943 Up with the Lark
Mr. Britt
 1940 For Freedom
Steve
 1940 Laugh It Off
Lt. Somers
 1940 They Came by Night
Sergeant Tolly
 1939 The Frozen Limits
Tex O'Brien
 1938 A Yank at Oxford
Minor Role (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Nickname:

Tony

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What happened to him between 1957 and his death? slainzcasl
Discuss Anthony Hulme on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page