No photo available. Represent Chris Hull? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,923,203 this week

Chris Hull (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Chris Hull »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Hull's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bottom
Bottom Production Designer
(1991-1992)
An Audience with Shirley Bassey
An Audience with Shirley Bassey Production Designer
(1995)
The Black Adder
The Black Adder Production Designer
(1983)
Blackadder Goes Forth
Blackadder Goes Forth Production Designer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (15 credits)
 1994-1997 Harry Enfield and Chums (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1994)
 1995 An Audience with Shirley Bassey (TV Special)
  Bottom (TV Series) (1 episode, 1991) (designer - 8 episodes, 1991 - 1992)
- Holy (1992) ... (designer)
- Culture (1992) ... (designer)
- Burglary (1992) ... (designer)
- Accident (1991) ... (designer)
- 's Up (1991) ... (designer)
 1992 Sean's Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1990 One Foot in the Grave (TV Series) (designer - 2 episodes)
- Who's Listening (1990) ... (designer)
- We Have Put Her Living in the Tomb (1990) ... (designer)
 1990 French and Saunders (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #3.7 (1990)
- The Exorcist (1990)
  Blackadder Goes Forth (TV Series) (5 episodes, 1989) (designer - 1 episode, 1989)
- Goodbyeee (1989) ... (uncredited)
- General Hospital (1989) ... (as Dgr. 404371 Hull, C)
- Private Plane (1989) ... (as Dgr. 404371 Hull, C)
- Major Star (1989) ... (designer - as Dgr. 404371 Hull, C)
- Corporal Punishment (1989) ... (as Dgr. 404371 Hull, C)
 1986 Hi-de-Hi! (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- September Song (1986) ... (design)
- Only the Brave (1986) ... (design)
- God Bless Our Family (1986) ... (design)
- Orphan of the Storm (1986) ... (design)
- The New Broom (1986) ... (design)
 1986 The Russ Abbot Show (TV Series) (designer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... (designer)
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... (designer)
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... (designer)
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... (designer)
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... (designer)
  The Little and Large Show (TV Series) (1 episode, 1986) (designer - 2 episodes, 1986)
- Episode #6.6 (1986)
- Episode #6.5 (1986) ... (designer)
- Episode #6.4 (1986) ... (designer)
 1985-1986 Hold the Back Page (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Power Games (1986)
- Running Feuds (1985)
 1985 Juliet Bravo (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Unlawful Arrest (1985)
 1983 The Black Adder (TV Series) (designer - 6 episodes)
- The Black Seal (1983) ... (designer)
- Witchsmeller Pursuivant (1983) ... (designer)
- The Queen of Spain's Beard (1983) ... (designer)
- The Archbishop (1983) ... (designer)
- Born to Be King (1983) ... (designer)
 1980 The Two Ronnies (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #8.7 (1980)
- Episode #8.6 (1980)
- Episode #8.3 (1980)
- Episode #8.1 (1980)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1981 The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (TV Series) (assistant designer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... (assistant designer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C Dgr. 404371 Hull

Contribute to This Page