No photo available. Represent Hafdís Huld? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 144,720 this week

Hafdís Huld

Hafdís Huld was born in Iceland in 1979, at a young age she joined Gus Gus an indie pop group from Iceland that had limited success in Europe. At only 20 years of age, she has recorded numerous pop songs, acted in numerous movies and theatre projects. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Hafdís Huld? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hafdís Huld's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2001 Dramarama
Silja
 2000 The Icelandic Dream
Dagmar
 1997 13th Rider (TV Series)
Hildur
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2004 Layer Cake (writer: "Hayling")
 2004 Riding Giants (Documentary) (writer: "Hayling")
 2002 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Broken (2002) ... (writer: "Hayling" - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hafdis Huld
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the singer on the FC Kahuna track Hayling, from The Layer Cake film soundtrack. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Hafdís Huld on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page