No photo available. Represent Marc-Marie Huijbregts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,143 this week

Marc-Marie Huijbregts

Marc-Marie Huijbregts was born on December 21, 1964 in Tilburg, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Marc-Marie Cornelis Huijbregts. He is an actor, known for t Schaep met de 5 pooten (2006), Sinterklaasjournaal (2001) and Samson en Gert (1990). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc-Marie Huijbregts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

t Schaep met de 5 pooten
t Schaep met de 5 pooten Lukas Blijdschap / Lukas Blijschap
(2006-2015)
Sinterklaasjournaal
Sinterklaasjournaal Sorrypiet / Sorry Piet
(2003-2010)
Samson en Gert
Samson en Gert Jaap Mengelmoes
(2017)
Alles is liefde
Alles is liefde Rudolf van Hoogstraten Bosch
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 Samson en Gert (TV Series)
Jaap Mengelmoes
- Zomerpret: Vaarwel zomerparadijs (2017) ... Jaap Mengelmoes
- Zomerpret: De trampoline (2017) ... Jaap Mengelmoes
- Zomerpret: Een boeiende vakantie (2017) ... Jaap Mengelmoes
- Zomerpret: Zomertriatlon (2017) ... Jaap Mengelmoes
- Zomerpret: Theofiel gaat trouwen (2017) ... Jaap Mengelmoes
 2016 De slimste mens ter wereld (TV Series)
- Episode #14.5 (2016)
 2015 Kasper en de Kerstengelen (TV Series)
Hoofdmeester Snoek
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Hoofdmeester Snoek (uncredited)
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Hoofdmeester Snoek (uncredited)
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Hoofdmeester Snoek (uncredited)
- Episode #1.17 (2015) ... Hoofdmeester Snoek (uncredited)
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Hoofdmeester Snoek (uncredited)
 2006-2015 t Schaep met de 5 pooten (TV Series)
Lukas Blijdschap / Lukas Blijschap
- De Lorelei (2015) ... Lukas Blijdschap
- De Kaping (2015) ... Lukas Blijdschap
- België (2015) ... Lukas Blijdschap
- Volendam (2015) ... Lukas Blijdschap
- De Zonnebloem (2015) ... Lukas Blijdschap
 2014 Welkom bij de Romeinen (TV Mini-Series)
Ovidius
- Ovidius (2014) ... Ovidius
 2013 Nijntje de film
Snuffy (voice)
 2003-2010 Sinterklaasjournaal (TV Series)
Sorrypiet / Sorry Piet
- Aflevering 18 (2010) ... Sorrypiet
- Aflevering 14 (2010) ... Sorrypiet
- Aflevering 13 (2010) ... Sorrypiet
- Aflevering 9 (2010) ... Sorrypiet
- Aflevering 8 (2010) ... Sorrypiet
 2007 Alles is liefde
Rudolf van Hoogstraten Bosch
 2004 Pluk van de petteflet
Lispeltuut (voice)
 1997 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Max Lubeck
- Aflevering 1369 (1997) ... Max Lubeck
- Aflevering 1364 (1997) ... Max Lubeck
- Aflevering 1363 (1997) ... Max Lubeck
 1997 Baantjer (TV Series)
Riod-medewerker
- De Cock en de moord onder 0 (1997) ... Riod-medewerker
 1991-1994 We zijn weer thuis (TV Series)
Evert Holvast / Patiënt / Restaurantbezoeker
- Wie wat waar (1994) ... Evert Holvast (as Marc Marie Huybregts)
- Tegen beter weten (1994) ... Evert Holvast (as Marc Marie Huybregts)
- Een Oostenrijker (1994) ... Evert Holvast (as Marc Marie Huybregts)
- In de wolken (1993) ... Evert Holvast (as Marc Marie Huybregts)
- Vallen en opstaan (1993) ... Evert Holvast (as Marc Marie Huybregts)
 1990 In de Vlaamsche pot (TV Series)
Mylene / Herman
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Inspecteur Gadget in the Dutch version of Inspector Gadget (1999). See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc-Marie Huiijbregts | Marc Marie Huijbregts | Marc Marie Huybregts

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

High pitched voice

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page