STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,490 this week

Shiu Hung Hui


Shiu Hung Hui was born on November 4, 1948 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. He is an actor, known for Am zin (1999), Dai si gin (2004) and Fong juk (2006). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shiu Hung Hui's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Am zin
Am zin Chief Inspector Wong Kai-fat
(1999)
Dai si gin
(2004)
Fong juk
Fong juk Sergeant Shan
(2006)
Am zin 2
Am zin 2 Assistant Commissioner Wong Kai Fat
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (164 credits)
 2016 Shi tu xing zhe
Hei Foon Gor / Tan Huanxi
 2016 A Detective Housewife (TV Series)
VIP Man
 2015 Destined to Love You (TV Series)
Sir Li
 2015 12 gam ngap
Cheung Chen
 2014 Line Walker (TV Series)
Chum Foon-hei (2014)
 2014 Dai chat fong yin
Uncle Bing
 2014 Hei se xi ju
Inspector Wong
 2014 The Man from Macau
Benz
 2012 Lan to fu dau lan to chai
Restaurant Boss
 2010 Amaya
Renshu
 2010 Fei tsui ming chu
Boss Chow
 2010 Mei lai muk ling
Indiana Fong
 2010 Yan gan hei kek
Setting Sun
 2009 Fu gwai moon (TV Series)
Dai Wing-luk
 2009 Hun seung wor nei choi yut hei
Nam's Father
 2009 Chut doi sheung giu (TV Series)
Tong Gut
 2009 Love Kickoff (TV Movie)
 2009 Duan zhan de sheng ming
Herman Lee (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2009 Oi dak hei
Leslie's Father
 2008 Long nga
Grant Gong (as Ben Hui)
 2008 Triad Wars
'Uncle' Tong Lai Yu (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2007 Sui yuet fung wan (TV Series)
Ngai Ling-tai
 2007 Nui yan boon sik
Uncle Nine
 2007 Mui dong bin wan si
Bro Hung (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2007 Hei wong ji wong
Officer Lin
 2007 Gong tau
Wah (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2007 Tim sum fun si wong
God
 2007 A huo B huo (Guest star)
 2007 Si gwong dou lau dik wa (Video)
Discipline master
 2006 Do cheung fung wan (TV Mini-Series)
Chow Fuk-wing
 2006 Hak kuen
Worker Ming (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2006 Bo bui gai wak
Prison Officer
 2006 Fong juk
Sergeant Shan (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2006 Sun jaat si mui 3
Sergeant Chung
 2006 Tin sun yut dui
Mr. Hui (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2006 Tin mok ha dik luen yan (TV Series)
Shum Sau-chen
 2006 Ye man mi ji
Lincoln Lam
 2006 Faan wan fuk yu (TV Series)
Hui Yue-mo
 2005 Chui si hau ming (TV Series)
Ko Yu-cheung
 2005 Ah wong sun juen (TV Series)
Shui
 2005 Tsoi suet yuk chi ngo oi nei
Zi Qing's father
 2005 Yan gan ching fat (TV Series)
Lai Chau
 2005 Faan sun dai siu (TV Series)
Kwok Dai-hoi
 2005 Sau choi yu dze bing (TV Series)
Lo Chow
 2005 Jo sok
 2005 AV
Film Professor
 2005 Hau bei tim sum
Jack's cousin
 2005 Sun gaing hup nui
Hung
 2004 The White Dragon
Deer Tai (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2004 Lung fung dau
Private Investigator (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2004 Chen fun du miao (TV Series)
Lam Yau-wai
 2004 Zin yeung sam bo
P. Leung (as Siu Hung Hui)
 2004 Heat Team
Triad Boss (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2004 Dai si gin
Hoi (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2004 Juet sai ho bun
Police Officer (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2004 Fei tsui leun kuk (TV Series)
Tsang Shu-hung
 2004 Luen Ching Go Gup
Annie's father
 2004 Laam seung lui gwong
Lier
 2004 Sex and the Beauties
Taipan Shek
 2004 Gin chap hak mooi gwai
Lee Shou-Fu
 2003 Heung joh chow heung yau chow
George (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2003 Sam hon
 2003 Survivor's Law (TV Series)
Lok Kin
- Episode #1.22 (2003) ... Lok Kin
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Lok Kin
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Lok Kin
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Lok Kin
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Lok Kin
 2003 San chat bye mooi 2
Sergeant Chung
 2003 Kei fung dik sau
Teddy (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2003 Ngoi zoi joeng gwong haa (Short)
 2002 Chin cheng sin sang
Polo
 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
Turtle's Father
 2002 Sun jaat si mui
Officer Chung
 2001 Am zin 2
Assistant Commissioner Wong Kai Fat (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2001 Laam goh lui cheung
Stephen (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 2001 Yuk lui tim ding
Wu's Father
 2001 Electrical Girl
Mr. King
 2001 Lao fu zi
Supt. Hugh
 2001 Bu jie zhi mi
Officer Wong
 2001 Chung Wu Yen
Emperor of Chu (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2000 Faat gwong sek tau
May's Father
 2000 Lang man qiang sheng
Tang's Superior
 2000 Goo naam gwa neui
Ronald (as Hui Siu Hung)
 2000 Yin yang lu 7: Zhuang dao zheng
Tat, Village Chief
 1999 Am zin
Chief Inspector Wong Kai-fat (as Hui Shiu Hung)
 1999 Yee san
The Rich Old Man
 1998 Magnificent Team
Sergeant Yau
 1998 Fai seung dat yin
Ben
 1996 Dei yuk tin si (TV Series)
 1996 O gei sut lok II (TV Series)
Fong Sai-yin
 1994 Choi kin ye see lo paw (TV Mini-Series)
Cheung Shu-yan
 1992 Lao you gui shang shen
Night Driver
 1991 Zhi zai chu wei
Smartie's Brother-in-law
 1991 Fu gui ji xiang
Koo's Manager
 1991 Tian di xuan men
Catholic Priest
 1990 B B sam-sup
 1990 San ren xin shi jie
Hung Sheng-Ho
 1989 Koi saai ho haap (TV Series)
Chin Maan-lei
 1986 Yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Wai Yut-siu
 1986 Wong ga jin si
Disco patron on balcony1
 1985 San jaat si hing - juk jaap (TV Series)
Ah Tung
 1985 Sheng dan qi yu jie liang yuan
Lee's Superior Officer
 1985 Suet san fei wu (TV Mini-Series)
Yim Kei
 1985 Da gung wong dai
Kickboxer's Trainer
 1984 San jaat si hing (TV Series)
Ah Tung
 1984 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Dor-nong
 1983 Sun diu hap lui (TV Series)
Gongseun Ji
 1983 She diao ying xiong zhuan (TV Series)
Chu Chung
 1978 Da lin ba
 1976 Xian jing
Ho Shi-Kuan
 1975 Lao nu ri ji
 1974 Gwai ma seung sing
Bully
 1974 Shui wei cai
 1973 Du nu
'Pimp'
 1972 Nian qing ren

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benz Hui | Ben Hui | Siu Hung Hui | Benz Hui Shiu Hung | Benz Hui Siu Hung | Benz Hui Sui Hung | Hui Shiu Hung | Hui Siu Hung | Hui Siu-Hung | Benz Hui Sui-Hung
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Benz Hung

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page