No photo available. Represent Clifford Hugo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,714,070 this week

Clifford Hugo (I)

Clifford Hugo was born on November 28, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for Six-String Samurai (1998), Zoltar from Zoron (1998) and El de los guantes (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Clifford Hugo? Add or change photos

And the Independent Spirit Award Nominees Are ...

Nominations for the 2016 Film Independent Spirit Awards were announced Tuesday, with Carol leading the pack with six nominations. Visit our Awards Central section for the full list of nominations.

See all the nominees

IMDb Talks With Zachary Levi and Mena Suvari

On Tuesday, Nov. 24, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Zachary Levi. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Mena Suvari. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clifford Hugo's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2005 Angels with Angles
 2003 El de los guantes (Short)
Mexican taxi driver
 2000 Straight Right
 1998 Zoltar from Zoron (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
 2003 El de los guantes (Short)
 2002 Surprise (Short)
 2001 Henry and Marvin (Short)
 1998 Zoltar from Zoron (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
 2003 El de los guantes (Short) (production manager)
 2002 Surprise (Short) (production manager)
 2001 Henry and Marvin (Short) (assistant production manager)
 1998 Zoltar from Zoron (Short) (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2001 Playboy's Casting Calls (Video documentary) (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2000 Jacks or Better (production assistant)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial, Chrysler Wrangler-Cherokee "Conquistador" as Young Indy Jones Montemajor y Associados, Inc. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cliff Cruz

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tag! randomlynx
Discuss Clifford Hugo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page