No photo available. Represent Dave Hughes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,768 this week

Dave Hughes (II)

David William Hughes was born in 1970 in Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia. After graduating high school in 1988, he studied commerce at Deakin University in Warrnambool for two years before dropping out of the course. He then went on the dole for seven years before finding work as a stand-up comic. He now works as co-host of a breakfast radio ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dave Hughes? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 10 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dave Hughes.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1996 stage show: "Lying to the Government" See more »

Alternate Names:

David Hughes

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[The three thinks that make him happy] The audience laughing at my jokes, Carlton winning the footy and my girlfriend, Holly, smiling. See more »

Trivia:

He is an avid supporter of Carlton Football Club (AFL). See more »

Nickname:

Hughesy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dave Hughes Extrematic
Save the glasshouse! milly_briant
Logies silver_carnation
Discuss Dave Hughes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page