No photo available. Represent Roy Huggins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,267 this week

Roy Huggins (I) (1914–2002)

Roy Huggins was born on July 18, 1914 in Litelle, Washington, USA. He was a writer and producer, known for The Fugitive (1993), The Rockford Files (1974) and The Fugitive (1963). He was married to Adele Mara and Bonnie. He died on April 3, 2002 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Roy Huggins.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Short story: "Appointment With Fear" (featuring Stuart Bailey) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Thomas Fitzroy | John Thomas James | John Francis O'Hara | John Francis O'Mara
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[About his working relationship with Baretta (1975) star Robert Blake] "It's a love-hate relationship, I love him and he hates me". See more »

Trivia:

He graduated summa cum laude from UCLA. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Roy Huggins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page