No photo available. Represent Mike Hugg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,524,634 this week

Mike Hugg

Mike Hugg was born on August 11, 1942 in Andover, Hampshire, England. He is known for his work on Up the Junction (1968), Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? (1973) and The Likely Lads (1976). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Hugg? Add or change photos

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Hugg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1973-1974 Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? (TV Series) (composer - 27 episodes)
- The Likely Lads: A Special Christmas Edition (1974) ... (composer: signature tune)
- The Shape of Things to Come (1974) ... (composer: signature tune)
- Conduct Unbecoming (1974) ... (composer: signature tune)
- The Go-Between (1974) ... (composer: signature tune)
- Between Ourselves (1974) ... (composer: signature tune)
 1968 Up the Junction (conductor) / (songs written by)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Manfred Mann mit seiner Beatgruppe | Manfred Mann | Manfred Mnan

Did You Know?


Member of '60s band Manfred Mann.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Mike Hugg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page