STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,157 this week

Booker Huffman


Booker Huffman was born on March 1, 1965 in Houston, Texas, USA as Booker Tio Huffman Jr. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWF Raw (1993) and World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising (2000). He has been married to Sharmell Sullivan since February 5, 2005. They have two children. He was previously married to Levestia Huffman. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 31 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Booker Huffman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (116 credits)
 2015 WWE Summerslam
Booker T
 2015 Swerved (TV Series)
Booker T
- Are You Pranking Me? (2015) ... Booker T
- I Thought I Was Dead (2015) ... Booker T
 2015 WrestleMania (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2012-2015 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Booker T
- Episode #4.1 (2015) ... Booker T
- Episode #3.53 (2014) ... Booker T
 2014 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2014 WWE Rivalries (TV Series)
Booker T
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Booker T (voice)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Booker T (voice)
 2011 Vengeance (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 No Surrender (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Hard Justice (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Victory Road (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Destination X (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2009 Genesis (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2008 TNA Impact! (Video Game)
Booker T (voice)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Booker T (voice)
 2007 E.C.W. (TV Series)
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Booker T (voice)
 2005 The Smackdown! Special (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Booker T (voice)
 2005 The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2005 The 70's House (TV Series)
Booker T.
- Dodge Ball (2005) ... Booker T.
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Booker T (voice)
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Booker T (voice)
 2002 WWE WrestleMania X-8 (Video Game)
Booker T.
 2001 WWF Excess (TV Series)
Booker T.
 2001 Invasion (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 2001 WCW Greed (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 2001 Charmed (TV Series)
Thunder
- Wrestling with Demons (2001) ... Thunder (as Booker T. Huffman)
 2000 WCW Mayhem (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 2000 WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 2000 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 2000 Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 2000 WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 2000 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Booker T
 2000 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Booker
 2000 WCW SuperBrawl 2000 (TV Movie)
Booker
 2000 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Starrcade (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Mayhem (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Slamboree (TV Movie)
Booker T
 1999 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW SuperBrawl IX (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1999 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Booker T.
 1998 WCW/NWO World War 3 (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1998 WCW/NWO Uncensored (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1998 WCW/NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1997 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1997 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1997 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1997 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1997 WCW SuperBrawl VII (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1997/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1996 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1996 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1996 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1996/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1996 WCW Hog Wild (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1996 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1996 WCW SuperBrawl VI (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1995 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1995/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1995 WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1995 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1995 WCW SuperBrawl V (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1995/I Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1994 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Booker T.
 1994 WCW SuperBrawl IV (TV Movie)
Kole
 1993 WCW Battlebowl (TV Movie)
Kole
 1993 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Kole
 1993 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Kole
Show Show Self (127 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Swanson Hungry Man Dinners (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

King Booker | G.I. Bro | Booker T. Huffman | Booker T | Booker T.

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You didn't say that. Tell me you didn't say that! See more »

Trivia:

Harlem Heat, the tag team he formed with his brother Stevie Ray, is regarded by many to be the best tag team in WCW history. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Scissors Kick / Ghetto Blaster See more »

Nickname:

The Book See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Booker T - A lousy wrestler..? Hmmmm.. expressive_child
The real Smackdown MVP... Booker T Earlwilliamss
Booker's best matches. dude_love
He's hilarious when he's doing commentary coffeesw56
Houston Hangover 3466
He Lost His Title jamesroyalty05
Discuss Booker Huffman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page