No photo available. Represent Jack Hues? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,664 this week

Jack Hues

Jack Hues was born on December 10, 1954 in Gillingham, Kent, England as Jeremy Allan Ryder. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jack Hues? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Hues's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (46 credits)
 2016 Donald Cried (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2016 Deadpool (writer: "Dance Hall Days (Re-Record)")
 2015 Goosebumps (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2015 Ricki and the Flash (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Everything I Try to Do, Nothing Seems to Turn Out Right (2014) ... (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2014 Walk of Shame (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter 27 (2013) ... (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - uncredited)
 2013 Psych (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Deez Nups (2013) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - uncredited)
 2013 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Do (2013) ... (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - uncredited)
 2012 Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (writer: "Dance Hall Days", "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2012/I The Girl (writer: "Dance Halls Days")
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - as Jeremy Ryder)
 2010/I The Fighter (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2010 Cop Out (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Splinterheads (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2009 Blood and Bone (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Breaking Bad (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Over (2009) ... (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Stay Cool (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - as Jeremy Rider)
 2009 Duplicity (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Adventureland (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 I Love You Phillip Morris (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2008 The Informers (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2008 RocknRolla (as Ryder, "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2008 Medium (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- But for the Grace of God (2008) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - uncredited)
 2006 Totally Awesome (TV Movie) (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - as J. Hues)
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Don't Let Go")
 2004 Sleepover (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2004 13 Going on 30 (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2004 Arrested Development (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Shock and Aww (2004) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - uncredited)
 2004 Home of Phobia (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - as Jeremy Ryder)
 2002 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (Video Game) (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2002 Hysterical Blindness (TV Movie) (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2001 Out Cold (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2001 That '70s Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It's a Wonderful Life (2001) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2001 Bubble Boy (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 1997 Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 1996 Gotti (TV Movie) (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - uncredited)
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Customers Suck (1993) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 1990 Betsy's Wedding (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 1990 The Magic of David Copperfield XII: The Niagara Falls Challenge (TV Special) (writer: "Hypnotize Me")
 1987 Like Father Like Son (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 1987 Mga anak ni Facifica Falayfay (writer: "Let's Go!")
 1985 Miami Vice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Junk Love (1985) ... (writer: "True Love" - uncredited)
 1985 The Sure Thing (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 1985 The Breakfast Club (lyrics: "Fire In The Twilight")
 1984 Firstborn (as J. Hues, "There Is a Nation")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wang Chung
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer for British 80s rock group, Wang Chung. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Hues on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page