No photo available. Represent Lou Hudson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,274 this week

Lou Hudson (1944–2014)

Lou Hudson was born on July 11, 1944 in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA as Louis Clyde Hudson. He was an actor, known for 1970 NBA All-Star Game (1970), 1971 NBA All-Star Game (1971) and 1969 NBA All-Star Game (1969). He died on April 11, 2014 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lou Hudson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1979 The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh
Basketball Player (Los Angeles)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1999-2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Pete Maravich (2001) ... Himself
- Arnold 'Red' Auerbach (2000) ... Himself
- Jerry West (2000) ... Himself
 1974 1974 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1973 1973 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1972 1972 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1971 1971 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1970 1970 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1969 1969 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Vitalis Dry Control hairspray with Peter Maravich (early 70s)

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named to 1967 NBA All-Rookie team. See more »

Nickname:

Sweet Lou

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page