No photo available. Represent Georgia Hubley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,415 this week

Georgia Hubley

Georgia Hubley was born on February 9, 1960 in New York, USA. She is known for her work on Boyhood (2014), I Shot Andy Warhol (1996) and 2 Days in the Valley (1996). She is married to Ira Kaplan. See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 31 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgia Hubley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Boyhood
Boyhood Soundtrack
(2014)
I Shot Andy Warhol
I Shot Andy Warhol Party Band Member
(1996)
2 Days in the Valley
(1996)
Upside Down
Upside Down Animation Department
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (14 credits)
 1994 Seers & Clowns (Short) (animator)
 1993 Cloudland (Short) (animator)
 1992 Tall Time Tales (Short) (animator)
 1991 Upside Down (Short) (animator) / (artist)
 1990 Amazonia (Short) (animator) / (ink and paint artist)
 1989 Blake Ball (Short) (animator)
 1988 Yes We Can (Short) (animator)
 1987 Time of the Angels (Short) (animator) / (painter)
 1986 The Cosmic Eye (animator) / (rendering artist)
 1981 Enter Life (Short) (artist)
 1981 The Big Bang and Other Creation Myths (Short) (artist)
 1980 Sky Dance (Short) (artist)
 1978 Step by Step (Short) (artist)
 1975 WOW Women of the World (Short) (artist)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yo La Tengo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Mark Hubley and Emily Hubley See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page