No photo available. Represent Su Ying Huang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,410 this week

Su Ying Huang

Su Ying Huang was born in January 1919 in Suzhou, Jiangsu, China. She is an actress, known for Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), Shijie shang zui teng wo de nageren qu le (2002) and Yang Shan Zhou (2011). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Su Ying Huang's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Yang Shan Zhou
Yang Shan Zhou Actress
(2011)
Hong lou meng
Hong lou meng Jia Lian's nannie
(1988)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (21 credits)
 2014 Chuang ru zhe
Deng's mother
 2009 Mai tian
Old woman
 2007 Ai qing hu jiao zhuan yi
Old woman
 2003 Shou ji
Yan's grandmother
 2003 Lian zhi feng jing
Old Lady
 1990 Xian shi huo bao
Wang Er Shen
 1988 Hong lou meng
Jia Lian's nannie
 1985 Lei sa Gu Su
Lao Yupo
 1983 Bao shi fu zi
 1983 Yi ye xiao zhou
Yi Niang
 1983 Sunset Street
 1982 Ru yi
 1981 Shang shi
 1963 Zao Chun Er Yue
Granny Chen
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suying Huang

Contribute to This Page